To view a list of athletes (with links to their biographies) in alphabetical name group order (based on SURNAME) please select a letter from below:

Select An Athlete(ordered by surname)

ABELE Arthur
ABEND Bastian
ABICHT Daniel
ABISCH Stephan
ABRAHAM Jerome
ABRAMOVIC Daniel
ACKERMANN Georg
ACKERMANN Uwe
ADAM Alexander
ADE Julian
AGOSTINI Lucas
AHRENBERG Holger
AKRAP Ivo
ALBERT Lars
ALBRECHT Jan
ALBRECHT Sven
ALLGEYER Martin
ALTHENN Nico
ALTPETER Christian
AMANN Martin
ANTONOV Dimitri
ANTONOV Ivane
ARNDT Carsten
ARNDT Jirka
ARYEE Sebastian
ASCHENBROICH Jürgen
ASSMUS Ralf
ATHENN Nico
ATIBIOKE Olufemi
AUER Timo
BÄCKER Jannis
BADER Florian
BADURA Marco
BAGANZ Daniel
BAH Wurie
BAHN Maximilian
BAK Kasimierz
BALCER Martin
BALNUWEIT Erik
BALSCHUWEIT Leroy
BALZER Falk
BANDEKOW Markus
BARTELS Ralf
BARTH Philipp
BARTH Sebastian
BASEDA Jonas
BAUER Candy
BAUERMEISTER Kim
BAUMANN Dieter
BAUMEISTER Thorsten
BAUSCHINGER René
BAYER Nico
BAYER Sebastian
BAYER Simon
BECHERT Tom
BECK Steffen
BECK Volker
BECKER Adrian
BECKER Jan Lukas
BECKER Karl-Heinz
BECKER Maximilian
BECKER Niclas
BECKER Tobias
BECKMANN Martin
BEDEWITZ Max
BEELE Kenny
BEER Ron
BEHLING Banjamin
BEHR Stephan
BEHRENBRUCH Pascal
BELZ Alexander
BENDER Ralf
BENECKE Steffen
BENITZ Timo
BENNINGER Christian
BENZENBERG Christopher
BENZING Peter
BERGER Dirk
BERGER Fabian
BERGER Maik
BERNING Michel
BETHKE Kamilius
BETZ K
BETZ Volkmar
BEUSHAUSEN Jannik
BEYER Martin
BEYER Olaf
BEYER Udo
BEYER Wolf-Hendrik
BICHLER Johannes
BICKEL Filip
BIELER Torben
BIENASCH Richard
BIGDELI Schahriar
BILL Eduard
BISCHOFF Martin
BITTNER Daniel
BLANK Peter
BLASCHEK Thomas
BLOCHWITZ Daniel
BLOCKHAUS Mark
BLUM Christian
BLUM Christoph
BLUME Holger
BLUME Marc
BOCH Simon
BOCK Detlef
BOGDASHIN Alexey
BÖHM Christian
BÖHM Sven
BONEWIT Jonas
BÖNISCH Stefan
BÖRGELING Lars
BORMANN Helge
BORRMANN Jens
BORSCH Steffen
BORUSCHEWSKI Benjamin
BOS Christian
BOS Matthias
BOSLER Marcel
BOSLER Philipp
BÖTTNER Christian
BOURROUAG Tarik
BOUSCHEN Peter
BRAND Steffen
BRANDIS Steffen
BRAUER Christoph
BRAUN Peter
BRÄUTIGAM Oliver
BREITENSTEIN René
BREMBACH Nils
BREMER Martin
BRETTSCHNEIDER Christ
BREUER Kolja
BRINGMANN Steffen
BRINKMANN Gerd
BRIX Jonas
BROENING Marius
BRÖMME Benjamin
BRUCKMANN Felix
BRUDER Frank
BRUGGER Mathias
BRUNNER Ralph
BRUNSWIG Fabian
BUADU Lou
BÜCHELE Uwe
BUCHHOLZ Jens
BUCHHOLZ Maximilian
BUDER Oliver-Sven
BÜHLER Matthias
BÜKER Nils
BURGER Heinz Bernd
BURGER Yannick
BURGHAGEN Franz
BURKHARDT Domenik
BURKHARDT Ivo
BÜRKLEIN Sebastian
BURMEISTER Filip
BURMEISTER Georg
BUSCH Christian
BUSCH David
BUSCH Michael
BÜSCHER Christian
BUSEMANN Frank
BUSEMANN Lars
BUSS Martin
BUSSE Andreas
CAMARA Alyn
CARLOWITZ Jens
CASPARI Marvin
CASPERS Claass
CASPERS Frank
CHAPRON Adrian
CHRIST Fabian
CHRIST Rouven
CHRISTEN Jonas
CHRISTIANSEN Alf Gerrit
CIERPINSKI Falk
CLARKSON Fabian
CLEEM Sebastian
CLEMENS Daniel
CLEVE Moritz
CO Steffen
COLLET André
CONRAD Martin
CORDES Sascha
CREWS Jerome
CROSSKOFP M
DÄCHERT Jürgen
DAHLKE Jonathan
DAHM Tobias
DAHMEN Ralf
DAIMER Nichan
DANNEBERG Rolf
DAUB Daniel
DAUBNER Berthold
DAUDRICH Roman
DAUER Marc
DAUM Oliver
DAUTH Thorsten
DAUTZENBERG Jens
DE ZORDO Matthias
DECKER Marc
DECKERT Joshua
DEERBERG Jörg
DEHMEL Joachim
DEJA Steven
DELONGE Marco
DENGLER Andreas
DENNER Cliff
DERR Marcus
DERTMANN Tobias
DETHLOFF Claus
DEUSCHLE Andreas
DIECKMANN Nico
DIEDRICH A
DIEKMANN Nico
DIETL Sebastian
DIETZ Oliver
DILLA Karsten
DIPPL Robert
DITTMANN Steffen
DITTMAR Andy
DITTMER Paul
DOBBRUNZ Julian
DOBLER Konrad
DOHMANN Carl
DOLCH Maik
DOMBROWSKI Lutz
DOMBROWSKI Marc-John
DOMOGALA Patrick
DÖRFLINGER Simon
DÖRING Mirko
DÖRNER Malte
DOSKOCZYNSKI Kai
DRAGU Michael
DREES Jan
DREISSIGACKER Maik
DREWS Stefan
DÜCK Matthias
DÜCK Oliver
DUMA Christian
DYETT Justin
DYLUS David
EBBINGHAUS Mathis
EBERHARDT Georg
EBERHARDT Stefan
EBERHARDT Tobias
EBERT Christian
ECKER Danny
EDORH Claude
EFFEROTH Jonas
EGGENMUELLER Herbert
EHM Marcus
EHMANN Volker
EICH Carsten
EIFERT Matthias
ELEYTH Dominique
ELEYTH Dominique
ELGER Patrick
EMERT Christian
EMMELMANN Frank
ENGEL Sebastian
ENGELMANN Torsten
EPLINIUS Mark
ERDMANN Lukas
EREWA Robin
ERHARDT Dominik
ERLEI Ben
ERM Andreas
ERNST Sebastian
ERNST Tobias
ERTL Michael
ESENWEIN Peter
ESSER Markus
EUCHNER Marc
EVERS Jürgen
EWALD Roman
FAHNER Thomas
FALLER Ruwen
FARBER Thomas
FASSBENDER Sascha
FEHR Marcel
FENNER Mike
FENSKE Alexander
FIENE Sebastian
FIETZ Michael
FIGL Robert
FIGURA Lars
FILIPOWSKI David
FISCHER Christian
FISCHER Matthias
FISCHER Stefan
FITSCHEN Jan
FLEISCHHAUER Georg
FLEISCHMANN Fabian
FLEISCHMANN Ralf
FLODER Bernhard
FLOTTMANN Jon Torben
FÖLSNER Robert
FORST Alexander
FÖRSTER Jan
FÖRSTER Peter
FRAHMEKE G
FRANK Mark
FRANKE Denis
FRANKE Stéphane
FRANTA Matthias
FRANZ Engelbert
FRANZ Felix
FRAUEN Michel
FREIGANG Stephan
FREIMANN Andreas
FREIMUTH Rico
FREITAG Benno
FRENZEL Jonas
FRICKE Roman
FRICKE Sebastian
FRICKE Steffen
FRIEDEK Charles Michael
FRIEDRICH Karsten
FRIESS Jörg
FROSCH Stephan
FUHLBRÜGGE Hauke
FUSENIG Christian
GABA Kamghe
GABIUS Arne
GAKSTÄDTER Alexander
GAMLIN Dirk
GAMPER Florian
GANZMANN Tobias
GATZKA Sebastian
GAUDER Hartwig
GAUL Florian
GEBHARDT A
GEHNE Felix
GEHRE Nico
GEHRING Marco
GEHRKE Christian
GEIGER Markus
GEISLER Marian
GELLING Sascha
GENS Konstantin
GENSSLE Patrick
GERBENNOW A
GERDEL Chris
GERSCHLER Kenneth
GERSON harting
GEYER Florian
GHIRMAI Filmon
GIEHL Ricardo
GIEHL Tobias
GIESCHE Daniel
GILDE Maximilian
GLATTING Christian
GLOGER Nils
GÖBEL Stephan
GÖCKERITZ Henrik
GÖDER Bodo
GOEBEL Tim
GOEDICKE Jörg
GÖHLER Sven
GOLDBEK Lars
GOLLER Thomas
GOLLING David
GOLLNOW David
GOLOMSKI Tim
GÖLTL Felix
GOMBERT Thorsten
GÖRLICH Marek
GÖRMER Steffen
GOTTSCHALK Michael
GÖTZ Christopher
GÖTZELMANN Elia
GOY Christian
GRAMS Robert
GRAU Martin
GREEN André
GREGER Thomas
GREGOR Marvin
GREWE Philippe
GRIEM Christian
GRIESE Dennis
GRIMBERG Tim-Marvin
GRIMM Philipp
GROMISCH Werner
GRÖSCHEL Tom
GROSSHEIM Sascha
GROSSKOPF Martin
GROTHAUS Thorben
GROTHKOPP Martin
GRUBE Torsten
GRUBER Eike
GRUBER Hendrik
GRÜN Michael
GRÜNER Kai
GRUNING Martin
GRUSZECKI Rafael
GUMMELT Bernd
GUNKEL Alexander
GÜNTHER Martin
GUNTHER Z
GUTSCHANK Reiner
GÜTSCHOW Tomasz
HAAF Dietmar
HABEDANK Mario
HÄBER Tino
HACHE Marcus
HACKBUSCH Marcus
HACKELBUSCH Henning
HADWICH Volker
HAFERKAMP Lars
HÄFNER Stefan
HAHN Sven-Eric
HALLANZY Lukas
HALLMANN Christopher
HALLMANN Sebastian
HAMANN Lars
HANDT Florian
HANNECKER Alois
HANNISKE Marius
HANSSEN Jonas
HANSSLER Luis
HARDY Axel
HARGASSER Peter
HARNAPP Steve
HARTING Christoph
HARTING Robert
HARTMANN Julian
HARTMANN Kilian
HARTMANN Stephan
HARTMANN Werner
HASCHKE Franek
HASSFELD Patrick
HAVERNEY Matthias
HECHLER Simon
HECHT Raymond
HECK Ronny
HECKENLAIBLE Daniel
HEDERMANN Benjamin
HEDERMANN Fabian
HEIMANN Christian
HEINEMANN Fabian
HEINKE Lars-Niklas
HEINZE Christian
HEINZE Dirk
HEISER Sebastian
HEIST Michael
HEITJHANN Marius
HELD Patrick
HELL Tobias
HELM Julius
HELMKE Till
HELPLING Rudolf
HENDEL Sebastian
HENGMITH Christian
HENKEL Jasper
HENRY Boris
HENSCHEL Felix
HENSE Lars-Birger
HENSE Olaf
HENTEL Jan
HENTSCHEL Felix
HEPPERLE Felix
HEPPERLE Tobias
HERBRAND Thorsten
HERBST Jonathan
HERDT Dennis
HERING Robert
HERMANN Nils
HERMECKE Lars
HERMS René
HEROLD Jens-Peter
HERR Philip
HERRMANN Matti
HERTEL Ole
HERWIG Thorsten
HESS Patrick
HESSE Nils
HESSEK Michael
HETZLER Benjamin
HEYDEMÜLLER Alexander
HILDENBRAND Klaus-Peter
HILLARD Yancey
HINGSEN Jürgen
HIRSCHBERG Jens
HIRSCHMANN David
HOCHDÖRFFER Florian
HOCK Johannes
HODEA Carsten
HOFFMANN Andreas
HOFFMANN Martin
HOFMANN Andreas
HOFMANN Daniel
HÖFT Moritz
HOHENBERGER Rico
HOHL Stephan
HOHN Paul
HÖHNE André
HOLD Mathias
HOLL Werner
HOLTFRETER Dirk
HOLZ Stefan
HOLZDEPPE Marcel
HOLZDEPPE Raphael
HOLZNER Michael
HOMMEL Stefan
HOMMEL Thomas
HÖNIG Steffen
HÖNTSCH Andreas
HONZ Karl
HOOSS Jörg
HOPPE Artur
HORAK P
HORBANK Marius
HÖRDT Sascha
HOSTEN Simon
HOWARD Julian
HÜBENBECKER Marko
HUBER Andreas
HÜBL Wolfang
HÜBNER Florian
HÜBNER Hendrik
HÜBNER Jörn
HUCKESTEIN Simon
HUDAK Alexander
HÜGEL Tobias
HUGO Eike
HUJO Mathias
HUKE Maurice
HUKE Michael
HUTH Reiner
HÜTTCHER Ron
HÜTZEN Paul
IBE Philip
IHLY Robert
ISAK Samuel
ISEKENMEIER Klaus
ITT Edgar
JAGUSCH Christian
JAHN Peter
JAHN Uwe
JAHNKE Bernd
JAKOBS Marco
JAKUBCZYK Lucas
JANICH Ingo
JANISCHEK Florian
JARETS Alexander
JAROS Ralf
JASINSKI Bartosz
JASINSKI Daniel
JEGOROV Gregoriy
JELLINGHAUS Martin
JESKE Daniel
JEUSCHEDE Jan Josef
JOHN Alexander
JONAS Benjamin
JOSSA Ralf
JUCKEN Lars
JUNGBLUTH W
JURETZKO Alexander
JÜRGENS Pascall
JUST Karsten
JUST Klaus
KACZMAREK Christian
KAESMACHER Christoph
KAH Sören
KAHLERT Steffen
KAHLES Ralf
KAHLMEYER Marcus
KAISER Eric
KAISER Marco
KALLABIS Damian
KARL Patrick
KARRASS Jens
KARST Michael
KARSTEN Kai
KARUS Benedikt
KASS Michael
KATZINSKI André
KATZSCHMANN Florian
KAUL Michael
KAWOHL Boris
KAZMIREK Kai
KEINER Sebastian
KELLER Martin
KELLER Stefan
KELM Bernhard
KERL Jurgen
KESSLER Maximilian
KINADETER Georg
KINZY Stefan
KIRCH Simon
KIRSTGES Marcel
KLAPPER Fabian
KLASCHKA Marc Dominik
KLAUS David
KLAUS Eduard
KLAUS Maximilian
KLEE Silvano
KLEEMANN Philipp
KLEIBER Arthur
KLEIN Christian
KLEIN Peter
KLEINSTEUBER Marco
KLIMCZAK Radomir
KLINK Marcus
KLINK Steffen
KLOSE Holger
KLOSS Arndt
KLUWE Michael
KNABE Sebastian
KNEIFEL Sebastian
KNEIST Karl
KNIES D
KNIPPHALS Sven
KNOBEL Jan Felix
KNOBLICH Christian
KNORR Sebastian
KOBS Karsten
KOCH Andreas
KOCH Stefan
KOCHAN Marc
KOCZULLA Kai
KOEHL Pascal
KOHA Valdur
KOHLE Daniel
KÖHLER Christian
KÖHLER Maximilian
KÖHLER-BAUMANN Jakob
KOHNLE Michael
KÖHRBRÜCK Carsten
KOHRT Carsten
KOLB Steffen
KOLLER Jonas
KÖLLMANN Kai
KOLLMAR Nils
KÖLSCH Daniel
KONIECZNY Christian
KÖNIG Oliver
KONIG Stefan
KÖNIG Thomas
KÖNIGSMARK Varg
KONOW Michel
KONRAD Tom
KONYA Kalman
KÖPF Stefan
KORNHARDT Marcel
KOSENKOW Alexander
KÖSEOGLU Tolga
KOSOK Markus
KOSTER Ulf
KÖSTERS Jens
KOSZEWSKI Dietmar
KOWALICK Lars
KOWALINSKI Marc-André
KOZAKIEWICZ Wladyslaw
KRAFT Oleg
KRAL Mario
KRÄMER Alexander
KRAMER Hermann
KRAUSE Konstantin
KRAUSE Marc
KRAUSE Marco
KRAUSE Michael
KRAUSPE Jan-Christian
KREBS J
KREBS Robert
KREISSIG Wolfgang
KREMPEL Paul
KREUTZ Thomas
KRIPPNER Gerhard
KRÖCKERT Mario
KROHN Carsten
KRUBALLY Lamin
KRÜGER Daniel
KRÜGER Dennis
KRÜGER Eric
KRUGER W
KRUSCHINSKI Georg
KRUSCHINSKI Maxim
KUBERA Peter
KUFAHL Carsten
KUHLEE Stefan
KUHN Patrick
KUHN Tobias
KÚHN Torsten
KÚHNERT Nico
KÜHNKE Michael
KUMMLE Marco
KUPFER Heiko
KURNICKI Robert
KURR Jan
KÜRZDÖRFER Marco
KUSCHEWITZ Henning
KUSCHMANN Manfred
KUSKE Kevin
KUSTAK Tom
KUSTERMANN Werner
KÜSTERS Matthias
KÜTER Stefan
KUTZNER Andreas
LAACK Tom
LABISCH Mario
LACK Alexander
LAIDIG Torben
LAMOS Kristofer
LANDMANN Marc
LANG Simon
LANGE Andreas
LANGE Björn
LANGE Thomas
LANGE Tobias
LANGFELD Robert
LAUCKNER Benjamin
LAUINGER Tomas
LAUSECKER Falco
LAWNIK Julius
LEBERER Ralf
LEHMBERG Marcel
LEHNER Achim
LEIBOLD Reinhard
LEIDE Norman
LEIMBACH T
LEITER Felix
LEITERITZ K
LENFERS Ansgar
LENK Christian
LENZ Artur
LENZ Sebastian
LEO Darko
LEPTHIN Ole
LETZELTER Stefan
LEWIN Rainer
LEWKE Dennis
LEYCKES Dennis
LICHTENHAGEN Jörn
LICKTEIG Florian
LIEBACH Hannes
LIEBE Maik
LIEBOLD Reinhard
LIEDER Rico
LIENSTÄDT Marcel
LIMMER Johannes
LINDEN Andreas
LINDNER Gerhard
LINDNER Matthias
LINDNER Nils
LINDNER Sören
LINKE Christopher
LINKE Sebastian
LIPSKE Jerrit
LIPUS Daniel
LISCHKA Michael
LOBINGER Tim
LOHMANN Martin
LOHRE Leo
LOHSE Christoph
LOHSE Michael
LOOGEN Holger
LÖSER Dominique
LOSKA Helge
LOSKYLL Manuel
LOTT Hans-Peter
LÖWA Norbert
LOY Rico
LUBINA Alexander
LÜBKE Ralf
LUDOLPH Sören
LUFFT Till
LUGER Jannik
LUKOSCHEK Daniel
MACZEY Mike
MÄDER Sascha
MÄHLMANN René
MAI Volker
MAIDHOF Felix
MAIER Maxime
MAIER Stefan
MALEK Stephan
MALIK Christoph
MALUCHA Markus
MANNS Uwe
MANZ R
MARGIS Thorsten
MARKOWSKI Jonas Matti
MARL Hartmut
MARQUART Julian
MARTEL Zelalem
MARTIN Eduard
MARTIN Tino
MARTINEZ Daniel
MATHISZIK Willi
MATTERN Stefan
MATTHES Sven
MATULA Stefan
MATYSIK Nico
MAY Michael
MAYBACH Kay
MEHLORN Sven
MEIER Hendrick
MEIER Paul
MEIER Philipp
MEIER Willi
MEISCH Dietmar
MEISOLLE Alexander
MELZER Hagen
MENGA Aleixo-Platini
MENN Philipp
MERSEBURG Jens
MERTENS Matthias
MERTENS Michael
MESSMER Dennis
METHE Hagen
METZGER Hansjorg
MEWES David
MEYER Christoph
MICHEL Sebastian
MIELKE Benjamin
MIKHAILOV Alexej
MILDE Manuel
MILLRATH Eric
MINAH Jacob
MINTZLAFF Oliver
MÖCKS Richard
MOEDE Thomas
MÖGENBURG Dietmar
MOHR Malte
MOHR Toni
MÖHSNER Sven
MÖLLENBECK Michael
MÖLLER Frank
MOLLER Michael
MONTAG Wolfgang
MOORMANN Christoph
MORDHORST Ralf
MORHELFER E
MORITZ Cleve
MÖRSCH Jan
MOSER Sebastian
MOTCHEBON Nico
MOTSCHMANN Johannes
MÜHLEIS Peter
MÜLLER Alexander
MÜLLER Andre
MÜLLER Frank
MÜLLER Hendrik
MULLER Karsten
MÜLLER Niklas
MÜLLER Nils
MÜLLER Norman
MÜLLER Patrick
MÜLLER Rainer
MÜLLER Sascha
MULLER Steffen
MÜLLER Thomas
MÜLLER Thomas
MULLER Thomas
MÜLLER Thorsten Alex
MÜLLER Wolfram
MÜNCH Markus
MUNZ Stephan
NABEIN Klaus-Peter
NABOW Pascal
NAGEL Gerd
NAU Manuel
NAUBERT Thomas
NAUMANN Torsten
NE LESSEN Andreas
NEHME Christian
NEUENDORF Klaus
NEUMANN Thomas
NEUROHR Steffen
NEUSCHWANDER Florian
NEWTON Mark
NEY Norman
NICOLAY Christian
NIEDERMEIER M
NIKLAUS André
NOACK Axel
NODLER Yannick
NOLTE Benedikt
NOLTE Pablo
NOPPER David
NORTHOFF Tilman
NOWAK Tim
NUNGESS Hendrik
OBERMAIER Tobias
OEHLER Patrick
OLBRICH Richard
OLUFEMI Atibioke
ONNEN Eike
ORTH Florian
ORTHMANN Hans-Jürgen
OSEI-TUTU Marvin
OSENBERG Marc
OSTENDARP Mark
OSTWALD Ronny
OTTE Carsten
OTTO Björn
OTTO Steffen
PAECH Carlo
PAJONK Dirk-Achim
PALLENTIN Marcus
PATKE Toni
PAUKNER Stefan
PAUL Moritz
PESELMAN Nicolai
PETER Jörg
PETER Volker
PETERS Derk
PETERS Stefan
PETERSEN Tilmann
PETZOLD Georg
PETZOLD Richard
PFEIFFER Hendrik
PFENNIG Tobias
PFERSICH Ralf
PFINGSTEN Gunnar
PFINGSTEN Patrick
PFLIEGER Philipp
PFLÜGNER Uwe
PIEPER Robin
PINGPANK Markus
PINNOCK Rasgawa
PITSCHUGIN Semjon
PLANK Mario
PLASS Jonas
PLÄTZER Stephan
PLAUK M
PLAUTZ Marcel
POEHN Stefan
POESCHL Oliver
PÖGE Thomas
POHLAND Holger
POHLE Andreas
POHLE Hagen
POLIZZI Nicklas
POLKOWSKI Robert
POLLMÄCHER André
POMP Christian
PONITZSCH Ralf
PORTH Andreas
POSCHMANN W.D.
POSER Florian
POTTEL Rainer
POTYE Tobias
PRAETORIUS Sven
PRAH Kofi Amoah
PRANGE Thomas
PREUK Steffen
PREY Matthias
PROSKE Benjamin
PRÜFER Henning
PRZYBYLKO Mateusz
PSCHERA Alexander
PUDENZ Fabian
PUSCH Olaf
RAABE Johannes
RABENSTEIN Jens
RÄDLER Patrick
RANDAZZO Luca
RANFTL Dieter
RANGEN Bernd
RAPP Peter
RAU Markus
RAU Matthias
RAUBUCH Achim
RAUTENKRANZ Jens
RAY Eugen
REICHEL Sten
REICHERT Marian
REICHLE Markus
REIF Christian
REIFENRATH Henrik
REIMANN Jens
REINBERG Jan
REINHARDT Jonny
REINKE Sebastian
REITZE Marvin
RENTZ Florian
RENZ H
RENZ U
REUBER Christof
REUMANN Steffen
REUS Julian
REUSSE Rene
RHODEN Christian
RICHTER Adrian
RICHTER Karsten
RICHTER Lars
RICHTER Martin
RIEBELING Sascha
RIEDEL Lars
RIEDEL Tim
RIEKERT Moritz
RIEKMANN Dirk
RIEPL Anton
RIESTER Ralf
RIETHMÜLLER Peter
RIETMÜLLER Karl
RIETSCHER Silvio
RIGAU Miguel
RINGER Richard
RINK Matthias
RISTL Silas
RITOSEK Christian
RITSCHEL Stefan
RITTWEG Henrik
ROBA-KINKEL Musa
ROCHOLL Darius
RODEHAU Günther
RÖDEL Arian
RÖDIGER Alexander
RODOWSKI Bastian
ROECKER Kal
ROEDER Toni
ROGGATZ Yannick
RÖHLER Thomas
RÖHMER Marcus
RÖHNER Marcus
ROHRER Marco
ROOS Marc
ROSBACH Marius
ROSCHINSKY Christoph
ROSE Merlin
ROSKOSCH Remigius
ROSSBERG Marcel
ROSSLER Jorg
ROTHES Niklas
RÖTTGER André
RUCH Thilo
RUCKDESCHEL Simon
RUPPRECHT Felix
RÜTER Eckhardt
RUTH Andreas
SACK Peter
SACK René
SAFLANIS Dimitris
SAHNER Andreas
SAHNER Christoph
SAILE Patrick
SALOW Sören
SALZER Marc
SALZER Michael
SALZMANN Ralf
SAMMERT Nils
SAMMLER Robert
SATTELMAIER Steffen
SAUTER Tobias
SAVOIA Christian
SAWCZENKO Robert
SCC BERLIN
SCHACHT Christian
SCHAEFER Jörg
SCHAF Alex
SCHÄFER Daniel
SCHÄFER Michael
SCHÄFER Raphael
SCHÄFER Sebastian
SCHAFFER Frank
SCHAHBASIAN David
SCHALY Yannik
SCHASSBERGER Jan
SCHEER Marc Alexander
SCHEFFEL Sebastian
SCHEIBLE Max
SCHELK Marten
SCHEMBERA Robin
SCHENGEL Alexander
SCHENK Christian
SCHENK Jan
SCHERBARTH Tobias
SCHERFOSE Patrick
SCHERSING Mathias
SCHEYTT Michael
SCHIEMANN Christian
SCHIESKOW Ron
SCHILDHAUER Werner
SCHINDZIELORZ Jan
SCHIRMER Jochen
SCHIRRMEISTER Silvio
SCHLANGEN Carsten
SCHLICHT Matthias
SCHLITZER Tobias
SCHMALZLE Jochen
SCHMID Stefan
SCHMIDT Alexander
SCHMIDT Carsten
SCHMIDT Marco
SCHMIDT Mirko
SCHMIDT Ralf
SCHMIDT Roy
SCHMIDT Torsten
SCHMIDT Wolfgang
SCHMIDTCHEN Robert
SCHMITT Christian
SCHMITT Thomas
SCHMITZ Lukas
SCHNEIDER Jan
SCHNEIDER Klaus-Peter
SCHNEIDER Maik
SCHNEIDER Patrick
SCHNEIDER Robert
SCHNEIDER Thomas
SCHNELTING Daniel
SCHNIEDER Wolf-Ulrich
SCHNIEDERMEIER Philip
SCHOBERG M
SCHOLZ Christian
SCHOLZ Wilfred
SCHÖNBALL Patrick
SCHÖNBECK Florian
SCHONBERG Manfred
SCHONDELMAIER John
SCHÖNLEBE Thomas
SCHOTTMANN Sven
SCHOUREN Frank
SCHRADER Michael
SCHRAMM Florian
SCHRAMM Rene
SCHREIBER Philipp
SCHREINER Aron
SCHREINER Christian
SCHRODER Soren
SCHRÖDER-GROENEVELD Leif
SCHUERMANN Adrian
SCHUFF Carlo
SCHULDT Steve
SCHÜLER Björn
SCHULT Jürgen
SCHULTE Dietmar
SCHULTE Jan-Christopher
SCHULTZ Ingo
SCHULTZ Sebastian
SCHULZ Patrick
SCHULZE Fabian
SCHULZE Felix
SCHULZE Heiko
SCHULZE Rainer
SCHUMACHER Mark
SCHUMANN Martin
SCHUMANN Nils
SCHUPP Christoph
SCHUSTER Johannes
SCHÜTZ Carsten
SCHÜTZ Simon
SCHWAB Alexander
SCHWAB Stefan
SCHWALM Florian
SCHWANDKE Tristan
SCHWARTHOFF Florian
SCHWARZ Detlef
SCHWARZ Rainer
SCHWARZ Rico
SCHWARZ Ruben
SCHWARZER Helge
SCHWARZMEIER Tim
SCHWATLO Jens
SCHWEISFURTH Michael
SCHWERDTFEGER Martin
SCHWERTFEGER Martin
SCHWIRKSCHLIES Marvin
SCHWUCHOW Johannes
SCHYNOLL Markus
SEELIG Andreas
SEHM Paul
SEIBOLD Florian
SEIFERT Bernhard
SEIGEL Quentin
SEILER Christian
SEILER Martin
SEITZ Florian
SEITZ Heinrich
SEITZ Richard
SEWALD Marius
SEYFRIED Kim-Dominik
SIEBEL Manuel
SIEBERT Sebastian
SIEGLING Till
SIELEMANN Jan Niklas
SIEWERT André
SIHLER Patrick
SILLAH Imram Felix
SIMON Louis
SINNHUBER Björn
SOKOLOWSKI Peter
SOLLER Tobias
SOLLNER Jorg
SOMMER Julius
SOMMER Michael
SOMSSICH Erik
SONN Ralf
SÖREN Ludolph
SPAHN Matthias
SPANK Raul
SPIEGELBURG Richard
SPIEGELHOFF Daniel
SPINDLER Philipp
SPINNER Patrick
SPORRER Alexander
SPÖTTEL Michael
STADLER Kevin
STANG Christian
STANG Patrick
STANGER Christian
STARK Roland
STAUDACHER Sebastian
STAUDE Johannes
STAUSS Rene
STEDING Stephan
STEFFEN Sebastian
STEFFNY Herbert
STEGEMANN Tim
STEIDL Ulrich
STENZEL Kurt
STENZEL Rüdiger
STEPANOV Oleg
STEPHAN Herbert
STERN Malte
STEUDEL Bennet
STEUK Roland
STIENEN Benedikt
STIFEL Jonas
STINSKI Timo
STÖCKERT Manuel
STOFFER Andreas
STOLL Stephan
STOLLE Michael
STOLZ Christoph
STOLZ Karsten
STORL David
STOUTJESDIJK Roman-Mark
STRAUB Alexander
STRAUB Jürgen
STRAUSS Dominic
STREESE André
STREGE Martin
STREIT Guido
STRELLER Alexander
STRIEDER R
STRIEZEL Stephan
STROHSCHANK Achim
SÜRTH Florian
SWILLIMS Bastian
TÄCHL Lukas
TAFELMEIER Klaus
TANDEL Thomas
TANG Pascal
TARNOWSKI Sven
TAUFRATSHOFER Vinzenz
TEGETHOF Andreas
TEICHMANN Steffen
TEPPER Rico
TESFAYE HEYI Homiyu
TESSNOW Phillipp
TEUFEL James
TEUTEBERG Alexander
THEISSEN Franz
THIOMAS Jorg
THOMAS Christian
THRÄNHARDT Carlo
THRIENE Mattias
TIDOW Joachim
TIMM Fynn Paul
TIMMERMANN Ulf
TISCHLER Markus
TISCHMANN Mathias
TIVONTSCHIK Andrei
TÖBBEN Olaf
TONAT Hannes
TÖPFER Jannis
TRABER Gregor
TRAMPELI Torsten
TRAUTMANN Denis
TRAUTMANN Mike
TRAVAN Stefan
TREFF Matthias
TRESS Andreas
TSAMONIKIAN Nichan
TSCHIERS Markus
TSCHIERS Maximilian
TUDOW Joachim
TUSCHMO Dirk
ÜBERACKER Phillipp
UHLEMANN Detlef
UHLIG Eric
UHRIG Matthias
ULICZKA Steffen
UMBACH G
UNGER Bodo
UNGER Tobias
URBAN Dirk
URBAN Jürgen
UYA UNDESSA Abdi
VALENTIN Heiko
VAN DIJCK Phillip
VANGERMAIN Horst
VENGHAUS Björn
VERZI Hrvoje
VETTER Johannes
VEY Alexander
VIEWEG Alexander
VOELKEL Julian
VOGEL Martin
VOGELGSANG Holger
VOGT Stefan
VOLKER Michael
VOLKMANN Jens
VON THIEL
VONA Mario
WACHENBRUNNER Rainer
WAGNER Alwin
WAGNER Bjorn
WAGNER David
WAIBEL David
WALDMANN Moritz
WALECKI Patrick
WALLSTAB Thomas
WALZ Joey
WANNEMACHER Max
WASCHBÜSCH Julian
WASSILEW Georgi
WEBER Fabian
WEBER Hartmut
WEDEL Konstantin
WEIDLICH Marcel
WEIGEL Ronald
WEIGELT Johannes
WEIGHT P
WEILER Nico
WEIMER Patrick
WEINLÄNDER Bernhard
WEIS Heinz
WEISE Ralf
WEISPFENNIG Nils
WEISS Gerald
WEISS Patrick
WELLER Daniel
WELSCH Stefan
WELZ Joachim
WELZEL Volker
WENDRICH Falk
WENIGER Andreas
WENK Stefan
WERNER Frank
WERNER Patrick
WERNER Tim
WERRMANN Jens
WESTRICH Nils
WEYEL Eberhard
WICKERT Andreas
WIEBE Mark
WIELITSCH Julian
WIERIG Martin
WIESE Matthias
WIESENBERG Matthias
WIESEND Benedikt
WIESER Stefan
WILHELM Thomas
WILKY Jens
WILL Falco
WILLWACHER Steffen
WILMS Michael
WIMMER Stefan
WINKLER Michael
WINTER Nils
WINTER Ralf
WISCHEK Andreas
WISCHER Martin
WITTL Stefan
WOLF Gordon
WOLF Michael
WOLFF Matthias
WOLLERT Arthur
WOLLMANN Alexander
WÖSCHLER Till
WROBEL David
ZAHN Günther
ZANNER Peter
ZAPLETAL Jirka
ZAUBER Falko
ZECHEL Lukas
ZEKL Michael
ZELLER Sven
ZELLNER Sven
ZENDER Niklas
ZENKER Stephan
ZENZEN Mirco
ZERNIKEL Oleg
ZEUCH Philipp
ZEUKE Tony
ZEYEN Stephan
ZIEGLER Alexander
ZIEGLER Manuel
ZIMMERMANN Christian
ZIMMERMANN Frank
ZINSER Wolfgang
ZINTL Bernhard
ZSCHUNKE Oliver
ZUBER Bernd
ZÜMSANDE Hannes
ZWICKER Patrick

ABEL Sandra
ABT Gudrun
ACHILLES Bianca
ACHKINADZE Ksenia
ADAMS Christine
AFANI Miriam
AHLKE Regina
AHRENS Anika
AIGNER Manuela
ALBERT Beatrice
ALEXA Johanna
ALIZADEH Manuela
ALTHAUS Isabelle
AMBERG Annett
ANDING Martina
ANGELI Carina
ANGGRENY Lily
APITZ Nicole
APITZSCH Melanie
ARENDT Helga
ARENS-BAUMERT Andrea
ARMANN Viktoria
ARNDT Denise
ASTAFEI Alina
ATSCHKINADZE Xenia
AUER Julia
AXMANN Antje
BAARCK Kristin
BACHMANN Silke
BÄCKER Nora
BADANE Sena
BADER-BILLE Catherine
BAHL Nadja
BALCK Heike
BALKOW Nadine
BANGURA Fatima
BANSE Nadine
BARTL Claudia
BARYLLA Angela
BATTKE Anna
BATTKE Sara
BAUER Berit
BAUER Katharina
BAUMANN Ina
BAUR Eva
BAUSCHKE Melanie
BAYER Ilona
BEAVOGUI Mawoin
BECK Alexandra
BECKEL Nadine
BECKER Anna
BECKER Annika
BECKER Emily
BECKER Gabriele
BECKER Juliane
BECKER Katharina
BEER Peggy
BEERLAGE Astrid
BEGGEROW Antje
BEH Jana
BEIROW Kira
BELLERICH Anna-Sophie
BENNER Natasha
BENSTETTER Paula
BERENDS Lina
BERGMANN Marie-Therese
BERGRATH Dana
BERNER Patricia
BERTENBREITER Franziska
BEST Nicole
BEUTELSPACHER Simone
BEYER Gisela
BEYER Ilona
BEYER Inga
BIBA-PÖSCHL Iris
BIEDERMANN Sarah
BIEHL Annika
BIELERT Miriam
BIENIAS Andrea
BIESENBACH Alina
BIESENBACH Kira
BILLE Patricia
BIRKEMEYER Sonja
BLASSNECK Heike
BLOCH Johanna
BLUM Mareike
BODE Marie
BOGENRIEDER Carolin
BOHGE Nancy
BOHN Birgit
BOLM Kirsten
BORGSCHULZE Cordelia
BORK Anja
BORMANN Antje
BÖRNER Julia
BÖRNER Katja
BORNSCHEUER Andrea
BORRMANN Tanja
BOTZON Ricarda
BOXHAMMER Elke
BOYDE Kathrin
BOZSIK Aniko
BRANDENBURG Barbara
BRAUCH Charlotte
BRAUN Johanna
BRAUN Marion
BRAUN Sabine
BREDER Andrea
BREHMER-LATHAN Christina
BREMSER Julia
BRENNER Heide
BRENNER Melina
BREU Martina
BREUER Grit
BRIESENICK Sarah
BRODERSEN Deborah
BROSCH Monique
BRÜGGMANN Dorothea
BRUHN Meike
BRUHNS Birthe
BRUNS Anne
BRUNS Ulrike
BUCHHOLZ Linda
BUCHRUCKER Sabrina
BUCKWITZ Lisa Maire
BUDER Marlen
BÜHLER Sigrid
BÜNGENER Simone
BUNJES Andrea
BÜRGER Maria
BURGHARDT Alexandra
BURKHARD Anja
BURKHARDT Samira
BUSCH Sabine
BUSCH Sandra
BUSCHBAUM Yvonne
BUSSMANN Gaby
BÜTTNER Sandra
BYRD Andreina
CARLSOHN Anja
CIBIS Anne
CLARIUS Birgit
CLAUSSNITZER Anja
CLEMENS Stella
CORDES Ina
CORNELSEN Sarah
CORS Tanja
COTTHARDT Katja
CRAFT Shanice
CREMER Esther
CRONJÄGER Ines
CZYCHY Charlyne
DA FONSECA-WOLLHEIM Kristina
DAMASKE Tanja
DANNER Christiane
DANNER Stephanie
DAUBNER Svenja
DE HAAN Dagmar
DECKER Wlebke
DEMUT Katja
DENZINGER Sarah
DERR Manuela
DESELAERS Agnes
DEWITZ Jenny
DIECKMANN Julia
DIENEL Diana
DIES Angela
DIETRICH Annegret
DIETZ Diana
DIETZ Maria
DIETZ Michelle
DIETZSCH Franka
DIEZEL Anja
DINGELSTEDT Katja
DIRLAM Nora
DIX Maike
DÖBEL Elisa-Sophie
DOBLER Franziska
DOBMEIER Julia
DOHRING Madlen
DOLD Gabriele
DOMBROWSKI Susanne
DONIE Michaela
DÖPKE Michelle
DÖRNER Mara
DÖRRE-HEINIG Katrin
DOSSOW Madlin
DRAZEK Annika
DRECHSLER Heike
DREHER Claudia
DREIER Verena
DRESCHER Anke
DRESSLER Carolina
DUTKIEWICZ Pamela
DUWE-GIELOW Heike
EBERHARD Iris
ECKHARDT Neele
EFFLER Constanze
EHRIG Christiane
EICHLER Julia
EICHMANN Silke
EINERT Laura-Elisa
EISENLAUER Esther
EKPO-UMOH Florence
ELBE Anne-Kathrin
ELBE Jenny
ELSS Christin
ELZSCHIG Karen
EMMANOUILÍDOU Ioánna
ENDER Claudia
ENGEL Annett
ENGELEN Katrin
ERTL Karin
ERWES Eva-Maria
EVERTS Sabine
FALTER Katrin
FAULHABER Karla
FEHR Julia
FEHRENBACH Chiara
FEHRIG Maja
FEIL Friederike
FELD Simone
FELKE-MEIER Petra
FELLER Anke
FERENZ Daniela
FEUERBACH-ULLRICH Cornelia
FIEBIG Tamaris
FILSINGER Heike
FINCKE Annette
FINK Corinna
FINK Daniela
FINK Korinna
FINKE Christiane
FISCHER Ann-Kathrin
FISCHER Julia
FLEISCHER Andrea
FLEMING Annett
FLORCZAK Sinje
FLORE Meike
FORKEL Karen
FÖRSTER Julia
FRANK Leonie
FRANKE Jana
FRANKE Petra
FRANTZ Heike
FRANZIS Elisabeth
FRANZMANN Joelle
FRAUENDORF Manuela
FREESE Anna-Lena
FREISEN Maren
FREY Carina
FREY Dorothea
FRIED Sabine
FRIEDENBERG Denise
FRIEDMANN Ursula
FRIEDRICH Ariane
FRIEDRICH Dörthe
FRIEDRICH Kathleen
FRIELING Antonia
FRISCH Christine
FROHN Sarah
FUCHS Babette
FUCHS Stefanie
FUST Katja
GABLER Betina
GADSCHIEW Kristina
GALANDER Isabel
GAMBETTA Sara
GANGNUS Jala
GARATVA Amelie
GÄRTZ Annika
GAST Silke
GASTEL Henny
GEESE Svenja
GEHRIG Kristina
GEHRING Anna
GEHRUNG Sabrina
GEIER Franziska
GEISSLER Kathrin
GERHARDT Claudia
GERHÄUSSER Karin
GERSDORFF Ilona
GERTER Julia
GESELL Claudia
GESS Christine
GHOSH Shanta
GIERISCH Kristin
GIESA Ulrike
GIMMLER Sophie
GLÄSNER Laura
GÖBEL Alexandra
GOLDFUSS Janina
GOLDKAMP-HELLMANN Marion
GOLDKÜHLE Maike
GÖLZ Nicole
GOTTHARDT Katja
GOTTSCHALK Sandra
GOTZ Kristin
GÖTZ Monika
GOTZHEIN Stefanie
GRABE Heike
GRADZKI MERL Monika
GRANZ Caterina
GRASSE Jenny
GRAU Ann-Kathrin
GRAU Sigrun
GRAUMANN Jossie
GREB Theresa
GREGG Vivian
GREITHANNER Martina
GRESCHNER Monika
GRIESCHE Cornelia
GROENEWOLD Lara
GROMPE Katharina
GRÖSS Katharina
GROSS Martina
GROSSER Bianca
GROSSER Julia
GROTH Gabriela
GROTKE Maike
GRÖTZINGER Kerstin
GRUBER Alexandra
GRUBER Katharina
GRUBER Katharina
GRUNDMANN Silke
GÜLDEMEISTER Nicole
GUMMELT Beate
GÜNL Isabell
GÜNTHER Caroline
GÜNTHER Evelyn
GÜNTHER Leena
GÜNTHER Steffi
GÜNZ Gabriele
GÜRBIG Romy
GUTJAHR Kathleen
GUTOWICZ-WESTHOF Urzula
HAACK Anne Christina
HAAS Franziska
HAASE Rebekka
HABEL Katchi
HADFIELD Jennifer
HAGGENMULLER Angelika
HAHN Joana
HAHN Susanne
HAHNER Anna
HAHNER Lisa
HAJEK Branka
HAMANN Birgit
HANENBERGER Celine
HANSEN Laura
HARMS Sandra
HARRER Corinna
HARSTICK Doreen
HARTER Jana
HARTLIEB Marlies
HARTMANN Jana
HARTMANN Senta
HARTMANN STRAUB Julia
HARTWIG Heike
HARTWIG Julie
HARTZ Ulrike
HASLER Kathrin
HASSE Caroline
HAUG Stephanie
HAUKE Martina
HAUPT-HAMMER Grit
HEBERSTREIT Ulrike
HEHL Miriam
HEIDELMANN Ulrike
HEIDLER Betty
HEINIG Katharina
HEINOLD Esther
HEINRICH Cornelia
HEINRICH Sarah
HEINZE Judith
HEISS Franziska
HEKTOR Lena
HELLMANN Florentine
HELLMANN Marion
HELLMANN Martina
HELLRIEGEL Luisa
HENKEL Heike
HENKEL Laura
HENNES Evi
HENSEL Corinna
HENTSCHKE Nadine
HEPPERLE Lisa
HERBERGER Anne
HERGENRÖTHER Isabell
HERING Kathleen
HEROLD Gabriele
HERRMANN Aileen
HERRMANN Stefanie
HERSCHMANN Nicole
HERWEG Katharina
HERZENBERG Elena
HESSLER Stefanie
HEUCK Ingalena
HIEBL Elke
HILDEBRAND Carmen
HILDEBRAND Nadine
HILGENDORF Julia
HILLER Julia
HINGST Carolin
HINRICHS Denise
HIRSCH Monika
HIRT Lara-Joy
HÖCKE Anja
HÖCKETSTALLER Johanna
HODEA Kerstin
HOFFMAN Lara
HOFFMANN Antje
HOFFMANN Claudia
HOFFMANN Heike
HOFFMANN Jeanette
HOFFMANN Katje
HOFMANN Elvira
HOFMANN Franziska
HOFMANN Lisa
HOGREBE Frederike
HOHNHEISER Annika
HOLDT Sophie
HOLINSKI Kathryn
HOLLMANN Nelle
HOLZNER Ulrike
HOOSS Tanja
HOPFER Heike
HOPPE Johanna
HORN Elena
HORN Jessica
HORNA Annett
HORNUNG Susanne
HORT Stephanie
HUBLITZ Fenja
HUEBEL Michaela
HUHN Stefanie
HUIJBREGTS Annika
HULS Annette
HUMBERT Nicole
HUNEKE Heike
HUSSONG Christin
HÜTTER Julia
ILLING Alina
JACOB Hedda
JACOBS Nadine
JACOBY Lisa-Marie
JAHN Bettine
JAMBOR Anett
JAMROZY Ute
JANDER Sarah
JANKE Daniela
JANKE Karin
JANSEN Wilma
JANSSEN Saskia
JANZ Isabelle
JÄPEL Sara
JÄSERT Lisa
JASPER Judith
JEORGA Caroline
JERSCHABEK Birgit
JESS Kimberly
JOHN Jannika
JOKEIT Laura
JUNG Claudia
JUNG Susanne
JUNG-SONN Caren
JUNGFLEISCH Marie-Laurence
JUNGTON Ramona
KACZMAREK Klaudia
KAHL Claudia
KÄHLER Birgit
KALINOWSKI Tanja
KALLENSEE Steffi
KAMPF Stephanie
KAMPSCHULTE Nadja
KAPPE Ines
KAPPES Franziska
KAPPLER Bianca
KARHOFF Andrea
KASTEN Sandra
KASTNER Gabi
KÄTHER Nadja
KATZER Lisa
KAUFMANN Christa
KAUSEMANN Nina
KAZMAREK Klaudia
KEDZIERSKI Johanna
KEIL Alexandra
KEIL Susanne
KELLER Katja
KEMPE-ZÖLLKAU Antje
KEMPER Nadine
KEMPER Vera
KEMPKA Lara
KEMPTER Regine
KENZEL Alina
KEPPLER Hanna
KERN Sarah
KERN Svenja
KESSELRING Anne
KESSELSCHLÄGER Sonja
KETTE Nancy
KETTENIS Larissa
KEUTEL Julia
KICK Julia
KIELMANN Sonka
KIESSLING Ellen
KIFFE Christina
KINZEL Gisela
KIRST Kathleen
KISABAKA Linda
KLAAS Kathrin
KLAASSEN Lena
KLABUHN Beatrice
KLASNA Nicole
KLAUDER Wiebke
KLAUS Maja
KLEBSCH Anne
KLEEBERG Sophie
KLEIN Caroline
KLEIN Hanna
KLEIN Jennifer
KLEIN Tina
KLEINERT Nadine
KLEININGER Renate
KLEINMANN Larissa
KLEISS Margit
KLEMME Christine
KLEY Kathrin
KLINGER Margrit
KLOPSCH Christiane
KLOSE Doreen
KLOSE Kirsten
KLUGE Kathleen
KNABE Kerstin
KNAPP Nicole
KNÄSCHE Anjuli
KNETSCH Sabine
KNIPPEL Anja
KNOLL Silke-Beate
KNOOP Svea
KNORSCHEIDT Helma
KNUT Silke
KOCH Beate
KOCH Katrin
KOCK Maren
KODERISCH Heike
KOEHLER Imke
KOFFERSCHLAGER Christa
KÖHLER Karoline
KOHLMANN Fabienne
KÖHRE Julia
KOJ Marta
KOLEISKI Frederike
KÖLOTZEI Jessica
KOMOLL Jennifer
KÖNIG Sandra
KÖNIG Tanja
KOOB Tatyana
KÖPERNICK Daniela
KOPF Ann-Kathrin
KOPPLIN Sabine
KÖSTER Dörte
KOUBAA Sanaa
KOVACS Kati
KOYUNCU Nadiya
KRABBE Katrin
KRAFT Joana
KRAMER Nina
KRAMER Regine
KRANTZ Sabine
KRAUEL Sophie
KRAUS Brigitte
KRAUS Melanie
KRAUSE Eva
KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas
KRAUSE Sandra
KRAUSE Stephanie
KRAUSE Sylvia
KREB Gunhild
KREBS Aline
KREBS Denise
KREBS Franziska
KRESSE Nicole
KREVERT Linda
KRIEG Sara
KRIEGER Sabine
KRÖCKERT Christina
KRODINGER Petra
KRÖGER Meike
KROL Katja
KRON Christina
KRUG Petra
KRÜGER Nora
KRÜGER Sabrina
KRULL Annika
KRULL Silvia
KUHLEMANN Edda
KÜHNEL Aline
KÜHNEMUND Sylvia
KUHNEN Katharina
KÜHNERT Floé
KÜHNERT Kathrin
KÜHNERT Kim
KULIMANN Angelika
KULMA Dagmar
KUMBERNUSS Astrid
KUNZ Julia-Kristin
KUPPRION Christina
KUPPRION Denise
KUPRION Denise
KURRAT Manuela
KURSCHILGEN Lisa
KURZ Antonia
KUSCHMANN Sandra
KÜSTER Susen
KUTSCHERAUER Gabi
KWADWO Yasmin
LADEWIG Jana
LAKOMY Franziska
LAMMERT Petra
LANDMANN Maja
LANG Carolin
LANGE Nadine
LANGE-HAHMANN Andrea
LANGHIRT Simone
LANIG Desirée
LAURÉN Jana
LAUX-LOBINGER Petra
LAWS Anke
LAX Stefanie
LEDERER Amelie-Sophie
LEHM Marie-Christin
LEHMANN Dana
LEHMANN Julia
LEIPOLD Anika
LEIST Sabine
LEITHEIM Ulrike
LEIWESMEIER Inga
LENNARTZ Birgit
LENTZ Elisa
LENZ Kathrin
LENZEN Henrike
LEPPING Claudia
LESCH Gabriela
LESCHNIK Ingeborg
LG NIKE BERLIN
LICHTENFELD Yvonne
LICHTENHAGEN Silke
LICHTL Stephanie
LIEBICH Beate
LIEBICH Kristin
LIENSHÖFT Laura
LILIE Lena
LINDENBERG Janin
LINDENMAYER Sabrina
LINNENBAUM Eva
LIPPE Gabriele
LIPPOLD Sarah
LOBE Ricarda
LOBENSTEIN Anne
LOGSCH Romy
LOKAR Claudia
LOSCH Claudia
LOSCH Susanne
LÜCKENKEMPER Gina
LUTJE Svenja
LUTSCHAK Saskia
LUTZ Susanne
LUZOLO Maryse
MAAK Petra
MACHILL Sophia
MÄCHTIG Julia
MADETZKY Silvia
MADUBUKO Nkechi
MADUKA Jessie
MAGEL Lisa
MÄHRING Katharina
MAI Christina
MAIER Stephanie
MAISCH Katharina
MAISCH Ulrike
MAIWALD Anna
MALKUS Lena
MALLMANN Barbara
MANECKE Ingra-Anne
MANZ Daniela
MARAHRENS Nicole
MARCHEWSKI Anne
MARNER Sosthene
MARSCHECK Beatrice
MARTEN Bianca
MARTEN Isabella
MARTEN Kristin
MARX Claudia
MARXEN Kerstin
MATHES Simone
MATHESIUS Yvonne
MATHIES Susan
MATSCHKE Irina
MATTHES Eileen
MAU Jacqueline
MAU-REPNAK Beatrice
MAURER Silke
MAUROFF Svenja
MAYER Ida
MAYER Isabel
MAYER Sarah
MEBOLD Anke
MEHL Nora
MEHLHORN Annemarie
MEISSNER Heike
MELONI Andrea
MENGE Christin
MENNE Ekaterina
MENSAH Amewu
MENSING Felicitas
MENZEL Lena
MERKEL Susanne
MESLOH Nadja
MESLOH Sarah
METZNER Claudia
MEYER Annika
MEYER Desirée-Andree
MEYER Marion
MICHALLEK Vera
MICHEL Christina
MICKENAUTSCH Sabrina
MIHAMBO Malaika
MIKITENKO Irina
MOCKENHAUPT Sabrina
MOEDL Maria
MOGUENARA Sostene
MÖHLENKAMP Friederike
MOHR Christina
MOHRHARD Anja
MÖLDNER-SCHMIDT Antje
MOLITOR Kathrina
MOLL Carolyn
MÖLLENBECK Anja
MÖLLER Esther
MÖLLER Kristin
MÖLLER Michaela
MÖLLER Sandra
MOLZAN Ramona
MORGENSTERN Heike
MOSLER Sonja
MOSSAKOWSKI Laura
MOTZENBBÄCKER Melanie
MRUGALLA Katharina
MUCKENTHALER Christina
MUES Claudia
MÜLLER Andrea
MÜLLER Charlotte
MÜLLER Eileen
MÜLLER Eva
MÜLLER Inga Maria
MÜLLER Michaela
MÜLLER Nadine
MÜLLER Rebecca Katharina
MÜLLER-FOELL Julia
MULRAIN Sabrina
NANNEN Christine
NANNEN Mareike
NASTVOGEL Carina
NAUMANN Katharina
NAUMANN Meike
NEHLS Anika
NEIMKE Kathrin
NERIUS Steffi
NEUBAUER Anne
NEUBAUER Klaudia
NEUBERT Jana
NEUBERT Katharina
NEUMAIR Ursula
NEUMANN-FIEDLER Ellen
NEUMEYER Regina
NEUPERT Anja
NEWTON Tiffany
NIEKLAUSON Maike
NIKOLEIT Pia
NITZSCHE Kristine
NOACK Sabine
NÖH Sarah
NOLTE Erlin
NORMANN Laurine
NORRIS Olivia
NOWAK Katharina
NUSSBECK Sylvia
NWACHUKWU Sorina
NYTRA Carolin
OBEREM Sonja
OBERGFÖLL Christina
OBST Marie-Therese
OCHS Christina
OEFNER Esther
OESER Jennifer
OLLESCH Isabell
OLLESCH Lisa
ONNEN Imke
ONNEN Maie
OPHEY Alexandra
OPPONG Anita
OPTEKAMP Silke
OSCHKENAT Cornelia
ÖSTRINGER Maren
OTT Julia
OTTO Nina
OTTO Silvia
PAESLER Carolin
PÄHLER Stefanie
PAHLITZSCH Karolina
PALM Cara
PANZIG Stephanie
PASCHKE Janine
PASCHKE Melanie
PATZSCHKE Dörte
PATZWAHL Kristin
PEILERT Sandra
PETERS Anne
PETERS Mareike
PFEIFER Vanessa
PFEIFFER Astrid
PFEIFFER Stephanie
PFITZNER Lisa-Marie
PHILIPP Andrea
PICHLMAIER Bernadette
PIESKER Sarah
PIETSCH Rebecca
PIETSCH Stefanie
PILAWA Karoline
PINKERT Dana
PINTO Tatjana
PIPPIG Uta
PLAZA Alexandra
PLETSCH Jenna
PLOTZITZKA Iris
PÖCHE Melanie
POGORZELSKI Daniela
POHL Daniela
POHL Veronica
POLIFKA Patricia
POLLMÄCHER Anja
PORSCHE Kristina
PREDIGER Tessy
PRESSLER Kerstin
PREUSS Manuela
PRIEMER Manuela
PROCHNOW Katja
PROSCH Pia
PUDENZ Kristin
RACH Diana
RADTKE Helga
RAHN Xenia
RÄKER Mira
RÄNTSCH Stefanie
RANZ Gerda
RATH Claudia
RATH Daniela
RAUKUC Anna
REH Alina
REHBERG Maya
REHWAGEN Corinna
REIBER Ina
REICHARDT Yvonne
REICHLING Alexa
REINELT Jennifer
REINHARDT Kerstin
REITER Anja
RENK Silke
RENNER Laura
RENZ Sylvia
REPPIN Catharina
RESSLER Kristina
RESTLE Simret
RESTORFF Nadine
RETZKE Astrid
REUSS Alice
RHEDER Nathalie
RICHARDS Jill
RICHTER Eike
RICHTER Malena
RICHTER Sabine
RIECK Svenja
RIEDIGER Rahel
RIEDL Julia
RIEDL Martina
RIEGER Anne
RIEGER Silvia
RIEGER-GÜNTHER Sabine
RIERMEIER Susanne
RINGEL Kristin
RIPKEN Henrike
RITTER Susanne
RITTWEG Mareike
RITZ Judith
ROCKMEIER Birgit
ROCKMEIER Gabi
ROENISCH Ilka
ROHLÄNDER-FROMM Uta
ROKOSSA Claudia
ROLEDER Cindy
ROLOFF Annika
RÖSE Anja
ROSE Mariel
ROSENAUER Meike
ROSENBAUER Susanne
ROSENTHAL Cristel
ROTH Gabi
ROTHER Sylvia
RÜCKER Anja
RÜDIGER Carmen
RÜDIGER Julia
RÜH Anna
RUMPF Sabine
RYJIKH-REIBERGER Nastja
RYZIH Lisa
SAATHOFF Lena
SACHSE-GANSKY Diana
SACK Victoria
SAGAFE Anne
SAGONAS Sophia
SAILER Verena
SALTERBERG Christine
SANDER Petra
SANZENBACHER Helen
SARVARI Ulrike
SATTLER Angelina
SAUER Ulla
SAUERLAND Stephanie
SAUMWEBER Anja
SAUMWEBER Stefanie
SCHACHTSCHNEIDER Maike
SCHAEFERS Julia
SCHÄFER Carolin
SCHÄFER Monika
SCHÄFER Tina
SCHAFFARZIK Sandra
SCHÄFFEL Aline
SCHÄFFER Viola
SCHÄNING Anke
SCHARF Christiane
SCHEDLER Michaela
SCHELLENBECK Petra
SCHENK Sylvia
SCHERER Annabella
SCHERZ Angela
SCHEUNEMANN Annika
SCHEURER Sonia
SCHEURING Sabine
SCHIELKE Sina
SCHILLING Silvia
SCHIMA Christine
SCHIMMER Norma
SCHLACHTER Marianne
SCHLAWITZ Kerstin
SCHLECHTWEG Ulrike
SCHLEY Katharina
SCHLÖR Caroline
SCHMÄLZLE Alicia
SCHMIDT Astrid
SCHMIDT Bianca
SCHMIDT Friederike
SCHMIDT Gesine
SCHMIDT Kim Carina
SCHMIDT Lena
SCHMIDT Maike
SCHMIDT Pola
SCHMITT Viola
SCHMITZ Anja
SCHMITZ Verena
SCHMUHL Liane
SCHNABEL Anja
SCHNEIDER Iris
SCHNEIDER Silke
SCHNITZERLING Lilli
SCHNÜRER Nadine
SCHÖCKEL Carina
SCHOLZ Karen
SCHÖNEBECK Annika
SCHÖNENBERGER Jana
SCHÖNFELD Frederike
SCHÖNHERR-HÖLSCHER Birgit
SCHÖNIG Fabienne
SCHORR Lisa
SCHOTT Maren
SCHÖTZ Katja
SCHRADER Annelie
SCHRECK Katharina
SCHREIBER Katja
SCHREITER Kathrin
SCHUHAJ Antje
SCHULTE Sabine
SCHULTE Sofia
SCHULTZ Claudia
SCHULTZE Anna
SCHULTZE Martina
SCHULZ Anja
SCHULZ Christine
SCHULZ Ines
SCHULZ Johanna
SCHULZ Melanie
SCHULZE Franziska
SCHULZE Katrin
SCHULZE Maren
SCHULZE-BORGES Antonia
SCHÜPPEL Anja
SCHURI Monika
SCHUSTER Alisa
SCHÜTZ Birte
SCHÜTZE Anika
SCHÜTZE Annika
SCHÜTZE Jana
SCHWANBECK Kirsten
SCHWANITZ Christina
SCHWARTZ Ann Katrin
SCHWARZ Anna-Lena
SCHWARZ Desirée
SCHWARZ Manuela
SCHWARZ Sabine
SCHWARZKOPF Lilli
SCHWENNEN Cornelia
SCHWERDTNER Maren
SCHWIDDE Marie-Janina
SEEGER Lisa
SEEGER Melanie
SEER Tamara
SEHLS Desiré
SEIDEL Katja
SEIDERS Sabine
SEITZ Andrea
SELLENRIEK Doreen
SELZER Alexandra
SEMISCH Yvonne
SEMKOWICZ Sylvia
SENKEL Christin
SIEBERT Gloria
SIEGER Susann
SIEMON-EMMELMANN Kirsten
SIENER Heike
SIEVERS Sabine
SIEWERT Carmen
SINGH Desiree
SISCHKA Ulrike
SKIBICKI Mila
SKWORZOW Ina Tabea
SLADEK Alexandra
SLOTTA Ute
SMIEJA Sabine
SOBOLL Carolin
SOEDER Christiane
SONNABEND Nadine
SPELMEYER Ruth
SPIEGELBURG Silke
SPIELVOGEL Marlen
SPINDLER Pamela
SPITZMÜLLER Romy
SPLINTER Katharina
SPRENGER-AFFLERBACH Juliane
STAHL Linda
STEIGAUF Mona
STEINACKER Marike
STEINECKE Daniela
STEINERT Kristin
STEINHOFF Diana
STEINKAMP Lisa
STEINKAMP Silja
STEINMETZ Katya
STELKENS Vera
STENGEL Anna
STENGL Anna-Magdalena
STEPHAN Angelika
STIEF Christine
STOCKHECKE Mona
STOLLE Juliane
STÖPPLER Simone
STOPS Ira
STORP Stephanie
STÖWER Eva-Maria
STRACK Ann-Christin
STRAMM Helen
STRATMANN Nina
STRAUB Julia
STRAUSA Agata
STRECK Kerstin
STROGIES Eva
STRONK Laura
STRUNZ Susanne
STRUTZ Martina
STUBE Sandra
STÜRMER Andrea
SUDE Katja
SUFFA Laura
SUJEW Diana
SUJEW Elina
SUSSMANN Jana
SUTHE Annika
SUTSCHET Julia
SZENDREI Claudine
TASCHE Kathyn
TEEGEN Isabell
TEICHMANN Ivonne
TERHEIDEN Kristina
TERLECKI Josephine
THEELE Heike
THIEKE Stephanie
THIMM Ute
THIMM-FUNCK Annette
THOMAS Andrea
THOMAS Sabrina
THOMSEN Laura
THÖNE Katja
THÖNE Lisette
THUST Simone
THYSSEN Ingrid
TIEDTKE Susen
TIEKEN Julia
TIETZE Nicola
TILGER Tina
TILGNER Jonna
TILLACK Heike
TISCHLER Heike
TITTMAN Andrea
TONN Claudia
TORNOW Sylvia
TRAUTH Kathrin
TREMMEL Tina
TROMSDORF Jana
TROST Katharina
TSCHIRCH Cathleen
TUCH Carolin
TUCHOLKE Jana
TUFFOUR Jennifer
UDELHOVEN Luna
UDELHOVEN Tilia
UIBEL Birgit
ULLMANN Wiebke
ULLRICH-KÖRNER Hildegard
UMLAUFT-POBANZ Katja
UMMINGER Sibylle
UNGER Antonia
UNGER Stefanie
UNTERPAINTNER Barbara
URBAN Juliane
URBANIAK Katinka
URBANIAK Lena
URBANSKY Ulrike
VAHLENSIECK Christa
VAN BÜHREN Katrin
VATER-BEHMER Anke
VEITH Pamela
VENGHAUS Claudia
VERNIEST Carla
VIELLEHNER Julia
VITA Claudine
VÖGTLE Nadine
VOKUHL Anja
VOLK Claudia
VOLKL Gabi
VOLQUARDSEN Annika
VON EYNATTEN Denise
VON EYNATTEN Victoria
VON LOGA Isabell
VONTEIN Barbara
VOSS Laura
VOSS Stephanie
WACHTEL Christine
WACKERSHAUSER Anja
WAGNER Constanze
WAGNER Leoni
WAGNER Marion
WAGNER Miriam
WAGNER Sabine
WAGNER Saskia
WAHLANDT Jennifer
WAKAN-TENGEL Katja
WALD Angela
WALDVOGEL Janice
WALLNER Mirjam
WALTER Carolin
WALTER Doreen
WALTER Wibke
WALTHER Gesine
WALTON Vanessa
WANNER Julia
WARNECKE Berit
WARTENBERG Christiane
WASSILUK Petra
WEBER Evi
WEBER Gwendolyn
WEBER Liane
WEBER Luise
WEDER Maylin
WEHRLE Laura
WEHRSEN Claudia
WEIDEMANN Jana
WEIDNER Simone
WEIGEL Jessica
WEISS Annette
WEISS Laura
WEIT Inna
WEITZEL Michelle
WELLER Anna-Katharina
WENDLÄNDER Annie
WENDT Nele-Sophie
WERLE Silke
WERNER Antonia
WERNER Kerstin
WESSEL Kathrin
WESSINGHAGE Ellen
WESTER Alexandra
WEZEL Katrin
WIECHMANN Julia
WIEGELMANN Christine
WIESE Christa
WILHELM Anja
WILL Barbara
WILL Helge
WILTS Katrin
WINKELMANN Antje
WINKLER Christine
WINKLER Jessica
WINKLER Katharina
WINTER Anja
WISSING Heike
WITTICH Ines
WOLF Birgit
WOLF Gabriela
WOLF Katrin
WOLF Lisa
WOLF Silke
WOLF Susann
WOLFARTH Gabi
WOLLENBERG Ute
WÖLPERT Anette
WOYTKOWSKA Jana
WÜHN Katrin
WUJAK Brigitte
WÜNSCHE Susann
WURM Anja
WURM Karin
WYLUDDA Ilke
ZACH Jeanette
ZACZKIEWICZ Claudia
ZAITUC Luminita
ZANDT Julia
ZAPALSKA Monika
ZAUBER Angelika
ZAUMSEGEL Kristin
ZEIDLER Jessica
ZELICHOWSKI Lena
ZENTGRAF Karen
ZEYHLE Kristina
ZIMANYI Zsuzsanna
ZIMMER Vivian
ZIPP Bettina
ZIPSE Manuela
ZUBER Linda
ZWIENER Sabine
ZWIRNER Christina
Lilie Lena GER
Sex Weight Height Date of Birth Place of birth
W 01/01/1997
Personal Best - Outdoor
Performance Wind Place Date
Javelin Throw 47.12 Halle 22/05/2011
Progression - Outdoor
Season Performance Wind Place Date
Javelin Throw 2011 47.12 Halle 22/05/2011
Friday, 06 May 2011

11 world leads in Doha’s flag-waving opener - Samsung Diamond League

Yenew Alamirew wins big - sizzling 7:27.26 in Doha  (Jiro Mochizuki)

Yenew Alamirew wins big - sizzling 7:27.26 in Doha (Jiro Mochizuki)

relnews

    • Kellie Wells after her impressive come from behind victory in Doha
    • Asbel Kiprop cruises to a comfortable 1:44.74 win in Doha
    • Gerd Kanter spins to a world-leading 67.49m in Doha
    • Jesse Williams after his 2.33m leap to seal the win in Doha
    • Anna Mishchenko en route to a dominating 1500m win in Doha
    • Funmi Jimoh soars to an early season world-leading 6.88m in Doha
    • Milcah Chemos Cheiywa cruised to a quick 9:16.44 victory in the Doha 3000m Steeplechase
    • L.J. van Zyl continued his fine early seasonn momentum with a convincing 48.11 victory in Doha
    • Teddy Tamgho debuts with a solid 17.49m leap to win in Doha
    • Petr Frydrych takes down a strong field in Doha with an 85.32m winning toss

    Doha, Qatar - The opening Samsung Diamond League meeting of the season here in Doha prompted 11* athletes to achieve world-leading performances, with Allyson Felix moving closer to her own personal set of double figures as she recorded the ninth win of her career at this meeting.

    A hot but blustery night ended with two crowd-pleasing performances. First, Ethiopia’s Yenew Alamirew burst dramatically past Kenya’s former World champion Eliud Kipchoge just 200 metres from the end of the 3000m race, winning in a world-leading, meeting record of 7:27.26 which sent his compatriots into a flag-waving frenzy at their gathering point on the bottom bend of the Qatar Sports Club stadium.

    Hometown hero impresses

    A few minutes later 19-year-old home high jumper Mutaz Essa Barshim provoked sustained applause from home supporters as he cleared first 2.29m and then 2.31m with his third and final attempts, thus equalling the national record he had set in winning last year’s World junior title.

    But Barshim had to settle for third place in the end as Kyriakos Ioannou of Cyprus, in his first competition in 11 months, rose to one more challenge to pass the leader on countback, Jesse Williams of the United States, by clearing 2.33m, only for Williams to respond immediately by matching his effort to regain first place. Three unsuccessful efforts from Ioannou later, Williams’ win was confirmed.

    Dix dominates half-lap

    There had been a rumble of home excitement earlier in the evening as Qatari runner Femi Ogunode set a national record in the 200m as he chased home the favourite, Walter Dix.

    The American produced a world-leading time of 20.06 which also equalled the meeting record.

    But the man in the home colours reached the line in 20.36, finishing well clear of the third-placed Jaysuma Ndure of Norway, who clocked 20.55.

    Ndure’s fellow countryman Andreas Thorkildsen, the World and two-time Olympic champion, suffered a rare defeat in the Javelin as his best effort of 83.63m was only sufficient to place him fifth on a night when victory went to his young rival from the Czech Republic, Petr Frydrych.

    The man who is coached by the triple Olympic champion Jan Zelezny won with a second round effort of 85.32m, with Robert Oosthuizen of South Africa taking second place with a season’s best of 84.38m in his final effort.

    Finland’s former World champion, Tero Pitkamaki, was third with 83.91m.

    Right to the line for Felix

    Felix’s ninth Doha win came in the 400m, where she recorded a world-leading time of 50.33 to hold off the strong challenge of Amantle Montsho of Botswana, who recorded 50.41.

    Despite the status of her time, the American triple World champion was not overly excited. “It is a decent time, nothing special,” she said. “It is a very long season so I just want to take things slowly.”

    Felix now moves on to the World Challenge meeting in Daegu, and plans to run the 200m/400m double at Rome’s Samsung Diamond League meeting on 26 May.

    Tamgho in command

    Teddy Tamgho had hoped for further great things in Doha, where he set the first of his World indoor Triple Jump records at last year’s World Indoor Championships, recording 17.90m to take his first global title.

    The 21-year-old Frenchman could not reach such heights – or rather, lengths – on the night, but he still produced a world-leading distance of 17.49m which was also a meeting record.

    A further effort of 17.44m showed that the European indoor champion is in consistent form. The highly experienced Leevan Sands of the Bahamas took second place in 17.09m, with Cuba’s Alexis Copello third, recording 17.05m.

    “Things went well,” said the winner. “I expected a bit more, but with training load in the last week I could not aim for 17.90. People recognised me and they encouraged me.”

    But it was a relatively disappointing night for Tamgho’s French teammate, the European indoor and outdoor Pole Vault champion Renaud Lavillenie, who was below his best in recording 5.50m to take fourth place.

    Victory went to Malte Mohr of Germany in a world-leading 5.81m, 11cm more than the second-placed Maksym Mazuryk of Ukraine could manage.

    Wells’ momentum continues

    Just as Lolo Jones had kind of predicted, her fellow American Kellie Wells profited from the background of an unbeaten indoor season over the hurdles, coming through with a late surge to take the opening Samsung Diamond League 100m Hurdles event in 12.58, a world-leading time which equalled her personal best.

    In a race in which all but one competitor were Americans, Danielle Carruthers took second place in 12.64, with Jones – who estimated she was still only operating at 90 per cent efficiency following the sciatic nerve problem which terminated her indoor season, having to settle for third place with 12.67.

    “I’m just trying to get back into the groove,” said Jones, who has two more races lined up in the space of the next week, and whose time was only 0.04sec slower than the one she produced to win the inaugural Samsung Diamond League 100m Hurdles here last year.

    Birthday boy Kanter takes down Alekna with final throw

    The men’s Discus saw a battle of Olympic proportion as the winner of the gold at the Beijing Games, Gerd Kanter of Estonia, overcame the man who was victorious at the previous two Games, Virgilijus Alekna, with the last throw of the competition.

    Kanter took a first round lead of 65.56m, but, on a night when throwing events were restricted to four attempts, Alekna moved ahead with a third round effort of 65.92.

    Could Kanter move into a gallop with his final effort? The roar he let out as he released the disc spoke of his intentions, and as it thudded down well beyond the 65 metres line it was clear he had succeeded. 67.49m. World leader. And all on his birthday too.

    “I am happy in two ways for my victory,” a jubilant Kanter said.

    Dylan Armstrong emulated Kanter with his efforts in the Shot Put, losing a first round lead and then earning a win with his last effort.

    The Canadian took the lead with an effort of 20.95m, but Ryan Whiting of the United States, moved above him in the second round with a season’s best of 21.23m. It was heady stuff for Whiting, whose first full professional season this is, and it was too good to last as his compatriot Reese Hoffa moved past with 21.27.

    But Armstrong came good at the last, sending the shot out to 21.38m. Christian Cantwell, the defending Diamond Race champion, had the opportunity to change things with the final throw of the competition, but could only manage 20.79m for fifth place. The American said afterwards that his training schedule had been put back following his shoulder operation in February.

    van Zyl holds off Jackson

    Bershawn Jackson, the current World and Olympic bronze medallist, had arrived hoping to get close to his winning 400m Hurdles time of 48.66 from last year.

    The American succeeded, recording a season’s best of 48.44, but it was only enough to earn him third place behind two in-form South Africans – Cornel Fredericks, who finished one hundredth of a second ahead of the American, and Louis van Zyl, who produced an imperious surge over the final 50 metres to pull away from his two challengers, crossing the line in a meeting record of 48.11.

    “It is always good to get some real competition,” Jackson commented afterwards, adding that he was aiming for gold at this season’s World Championships in Daegu to add to his 2005 title.

    “I have been injured over the year,” he added. “I want to stay humble, positive and keep working hard. I am going for 47 flat.”

    Van Zyl reflected: “If the wind was normal I could have run faster. But I am satisfied with my result.”

    Kiprop wins it easy

    Asbel Kiprop, Kenya’s Olympic 1500m champion, went one better than he did here the last two years in the 800m, although he didn’t need to run as fast in the absence of the winner who pushed him to a 1:43.45 run in 2010, David Rudisha. Kiprop’s fellow Kenyan, the World record holder, missed this race along with World indoor champion Abubaker Kaki, the 2009 winner here, because of a minor injury.

    On this occasion a time of 1:44.74 was enough to give Kiprop victory, chased home by Britain’s European silver medallist, Michael Rimmer, who recorded 1:45.12.

    “If Rudisha and Kaki were in the same race I am sure I could have run faster,” said the Kenyan.

    There was also a world lead in the men's 1500m (not a Diamond Race event in Doha), won after a furious kick by Nixon Kiplimo Chepseba in 3:31.84, ahead of last year's fastest over the distance, Silas Kiplagat, who clocked 3:32.15.

    World lead for Jimoh

    The effervescent Funmi Jimoh won the women’s Long Jump with a world-leading effort of 6.88m on her first effort, but Brazil’s Olympic champion Maurren Maggi came within a centimetre of matching her with her second round attempt, a season’s best.

    Third place went to Russia’s Anna Nazarova with 6.77.

    “I don’t know what it is about Doha,” said Jimoh, “it is a lot like where I am from in Texas. It is hot and the sun is always up. I love it. I think I am in the best shape of my life. Seven metres is just a matter of time.”

    An unanswerable burst of speed over the final 300 metres earned Anna Mishchenko of Ukraine victory in the 1500m in a world-leading time of 4:03.00.

    Kenya’s Irene Jelagat, who had contested the lead for much of the race, was second in 4:04.89 with third place going to Morocco’s Siham Hilali, who recorded 4:05.18.

    A similar effort over the final lap saw Kenya’s Commonwealth Games champion and Diamond Race winner Milcah Chemos earn victory in the 3000m Steeplechase in a world-leading time of 9: 16.44 which was also a meeting record.

    Despite the noisy support of flag-waving Ethiopian supporters beyond the finish line, their fellow countrywoman Sofia Assefa was unable to prevent Kenya claiming the top three places, as Mercy Njoroge took second in a personal best of 9:16.94 and Lydia Rotich, who had led for much of the race, third in 9:19.20.

    In the women’s 200m, Lashauntea Moore overhauled her fellow American Charonda Williams in the home straight to claim victory in 22.83, with Williams second in 22.95. Jamaica’s Patricia Hall was third in a personal best of 23.16.

    Mike Rowbottom for an IAAF

    Click here for FULL Results

    Click here for PHOTO Gallery

    Correction: There were 11 world leading performances. In our initial report, we failed to mention the men's 1500m which wasn't a Diamond Race event in Doha. We apologise for the error. - Ed.