Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
20/03 14:25 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
19/03 14:30 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Long Race
Date Time Event Round Status
20/03 15:15 M Long Race Final Startlist Results Team
Short Race
Date Time Event Round Status
19/03 15:20 M Short Race Final Startlist Results Team
19/03 16:00 W Long Race Final Startlist Results Team
20/03 16:15 W Short Race Final Startlist Results Team

Short Race - M   Final
19 March 2005 - 15:20 - revised
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 60 Kenenisa Bekele ETH 11:33 .
2 97 Abraham Chebii KEN 11:38 .
3 102 Isaac Kiprono Songok KEN 11:39 .
4 135 Saif Saaeed Shaheen QAT 11:42 .
5 134 Gamal Belal Salem QAT 11:43 .
6 64 Maregu Zewdie ETH 11:43 .
7 61 Dejene Birhanu ETH 11:43 .
8 131 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT 11:46 .
9 63 Gebre-egziabher Gebremariam ETH 11:54 .
10 101 Shadrack Kosgei KEN 11:56 .
11 108 Adil Kaouch MAR 11:57 .
12 62 Abera Chane ETH 11:58 .
13 158 Jorge Torres USA 11:58 .
14 109 Mohamed Moustaoui MAR 11:59 .
15 130 James Kwalia C'Kurui QAT 12:00 .
16 98 Henry Kipchirchir KEN 12:01 .
17 99 Sammy Kipketer KEN 12:01 .
18 107 Abderrahim Goumri MAR 12:06 .
19 23 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT 12:09 .
20 490 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 12:13 .
21 33 Kevin Sullivan CAN 12:13 .
22 103 Hicham Bellani MAR 12:14 .
23 1 Rabah Aboud ALG 12:16 .
24 2 Khoudir Aggoune ALG 12:16 .
25 45 Ghirmai Tikabo ERI 12:17 .
26 59 Mohammed Awol Ibrahim ETH 12:18 .
27 149 Damian Paul Chopa TAN 12:18 .
28 144 Christian Belz SUI 12:19 .
29 46 Amanuel Hagos ERI 12:20 .
30 491 Kelvin Pangiso ZIM 12:20 .
31 7 Azzeddine Zerdoum ALG 12:21 .
32 20 Rashid Ramzi BRN 12:22 .
33 90 Simone Zanon ITA 12:22 .
34 8 Antar Zerguelaine ALG 12:22 .
35 133 Khamis Abdullah Saifeldin QAT 12:23 .
36 105 Khalid El Aamri MAR 12:23 .
37 100 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 12:26 .
38 139 Ruben Ramolefi RSA 12:27 .
39 51 Juan Carlos Higuero ESP 12:28 .
40 5 Samir Moussaoui ALG 12:28 .
41 106 Hamid Ezzine MAR 12:29 .
42 48 José Luis Blanco ESP 12:30 .
43 489 Michael Ngaseke ZIM 12:30 .
44 11 Richard Jeremiah AUS 12:30 .
45 150 Patrick Nyangero TAN 12:30 .
46 151 John Stephen Rogart TAN 12:31 .
47 69 Hassan Oubassour FRA 12:31 .
48 115 Jesús Torres MEX 12:31 .
49 24 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRN 12:31 .
50 71 Gaël Pencreach FRA 12:32 .
51 122 Manuel Damião POR 12:33 .
52 29 Reid Coolsaet CAN 12:33 .
53 76 John Mayock GBR 12:33 .
54 53 Luis Miguel Martín ESP 12:35 .
55 326 Merzak Ould Bouchiba ALG 12:35 .
56 52 Francisco Javier Lara ESP 12:35 .
57 111 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 12:35 .
58 152 Samwel Shauri TAN 12:36 .
59 117 Rees Buck NZL 12:36 .
60 157 Donald Sage USA 12:36 .
61 44 Michael Tesfay ERI 12:37 .
62 87 Yuri Floriani ITA 12:38 .
63 86 Luciano Di Pardo ITA 12:39 .
64 77 Michael Skinner GBR 12:39 .
65 143 Philippe Bandi SUI 12:40 .
66 94 Yuichiro Ueno JPN 12:40 .
67 65 Aléxis Abraham FRA 12:40 .
68 127 Mário Teixeira POR 12:41 .
69 116 Adrian Blincoe NZL 12:42 .
70 488 Luwis Masunda ZIM 12:42 .
71 126 Rui Pedro Silva POR 12:42 .
72 50 Roberto García ESP 12:43 .
73 121 Jakub Czaja POL 12:44 .
74 79 Steven Vernon GBR 12:44 .
75 88 Luca Rosa ITA 12:45 .
76 43 Habtai Kifletsion ERI 12:45 .
77 18 Celso Ficagna BRA 12:45 .
78 54 Mariano Villarubia ESP 12:45 .
79 68 Vincent Le Dauphin FRA 12:46 .
80 125 Manuel Silva POR 12:46 .
81 31 Matthew Kerr CAN 12:47 .
82 85 Gianni Crepaldi ITA 12:47 .
83 159 Luke Watson USA 12:49 .
84 10 Javier Carriqueo ARG 12:50 .
85 73 Andrew Baddeley GBR 12:51 .
86 89 Stefano Scaini ITA 12:52 .
87 492 Moeketsi Mosuhli LES 12:52 .
88 95 Tsuyoshi Ugachi JPN 12:52 .
89 123 Hermano Ferreira POR 12:53 .
90 74 Spencer Barden GBR 12:54 .
91 28 Joël Bourgeois CAN 12:56 .
92 161 José Alejandro Semprún VEN 12:56 .
93 81 Mihaíl Yelasákis GRE 12:56 .
94 78 Ben Tickner GBR 12:57 .
95 138 Mandla Maseko RSA 12:58 .
96 154 David Davis USA 12:58 .
97 140 Moorosi Soke RSA 13:00 .
98 141 Ronny Marie SEY 13:00 .
99 40 Abdel El Saman EGY 13:00 .
100 21 Al Mustafa Riyadh BRN 13:01 .
101 19 Shaheen Faraj BRN 13:01 .
102 137 Anthony Hermanus RSA 13:01 .
103 67 Rachid Chékhémani FRA 13:05 .
104 118 Ben Ruthe NZL 13:06 .
105 93 Yasuhiro Tago JPN 13:06 .
106 41 Amer Ayyad Helil EGY 13:07 .
107 15 Gladson Barbosa BRA 13:12 .
108 142 Boštjan Buc SLO 13:12 .
109 32 Ryan McKenzie CAN 13:14 .
110 156 Joshua McDougal USA 13:15 .
111 145 Stéphane Joly SUI 13:16 .
112 30 Matt Johnston CAN 13:17 .
113 13 Johan Vermeiren BEL 13:19 .
114 146 Ueli Koch SUI 13:19 .
115 124 José Rocha POR 13:20 .
116 57 Margus Pirksaar EST 13:20 .
117 16 André de Santana BRA 13:20 .
118 96 Alexandr Sinitsyn KAZ 13:21 .
119 148 Mirco Zwahlen SUI 13:23 .
120 39 Ahmed Bakry EGY 13:24 .
121 82 José Amado García GUA 13:27 .
122 70 Philippe Paillat FRA 13:32 .
123 42 El-Fouly Mostafa Salem Soliman EGY 13:33 .
124 128 Alexander Greaux PUR 13:33 .
125 14 Andrej Karotska BLR 13:34 .
126 147 Johannes Morgenthaler SUI 13:38 .
127 119 Dale Summerville NZL 13:40 .
128 120 Rene Herrera PHI 13:42 .
129 56 Tiidrek Nurme EST 13:47 .
130 162 Ahmed Nasr Ali Al-Ragami YEM 13:53 .
131 12 Omar Bekkali BEL 13:57 .
132 55 Roman Fosti EST 14:01 .
133 466 Cheikh Ndiaye SEN 14:05 .
134 17 Israel dos Anjos BRA 14:06 .
135 153 Ajmal Amirov TJK 14:14 .
136 25 Maxime Idy CAF 14:17 .
137 160 Nuftillo Davronov UZB 14:34 .
138 9 Josep Sansa AND 14:48 .
. 155 Adam Goucher USA DNF .
. 58 Nikolai Vedehin EST DNF .
. 467 Daniel Andrew TAN DNS .