Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
20/03 14:25 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
19/03 14:30 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Long Race
Date Time Event Round Status
20/03 15:15 M Long Race Final Startlist Results Team
Short Race
Date Time Event Round Status
19/03 15:20 M Short Race Final Startlist Results Team
19/03 16:00 W Long Race Final Startlist Results Team
20/03 16:15 W Short Race Final Startlist Results Team

Junior Race - W   Final
19 March 2005 - 14:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 667 Gelete Burka ETH 20:12 0:00
2 706 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN 20:39 0:27
3 707 Beatrice Chepngeno Chebusit KEN 20:44 0:32
4 704 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN 20:46 0:34
5 669 Belaynesh Zemedkun Gebre ETH 20:47 0:35
6 666 Workitu Ayanu Gurmu ETH 20:54 0:42
7 703 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN 20:56 0:44
8 702 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN 20:57 0:45
9 705 Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk KEN 21:09 0:57
10 665 Alemitu Abera Begna ETH 21:10 0:58
11 700 Akane Wakita JPN 21:16 1:04
12 668 Azalech Masresha Woldeselasse ETH 21:37 1:25
13 698 Hitomi Niiya JPN 21:39 1:27
14 647 Danette Doetzel CAN 21:41 1:29
15 697 Yurika Nakamura JPN 21:43 1:31
16 637 Madeline Heiner AUS 21:52 1:40
17 696 Kazue Kojima JPN 22:06 1:54
18 762 Lindsey Scherf USA 22:12 2:00
19 740 Viktoria Ivanova RUS 22:15 2:03
20 679 Emily Pidgeon GBR 22:15 2:03
21 729 Ancuta Bobocel ROU 22:18 2:06
22 690 Adelina de Soccio ITA 22:21 2:09
23 711 Asmae Ghizlane MAR 22:21 2:09
24 695 Maya Iino JPN 22:22 2:10
25 699 Yuri Suzuki JPN 22:22 2:10
26 738 Irvette van Blerk RSA 22:24 2:12
27 753 Farida Makula TAN 22:27 2:15
28 758 Erin Bedell USA 22:32 2:20
29 723 Inés Melchor PER 22:33 2:21
30 760 Lindsay Flacks USA 22:37 2:25
31 712 Halima Hachlaf MAR 22:42 2:30
32 655 Merat Bahta Ogbagaber ERI 22:43 2:31
33 632 Amina Bettiche ALG 22:43 2:31
34 677 Sian Edwards GBR 22:45 2:33
35 754 Sarah Ramadhan TAN 22:47 2:35
36 709 Aïcha Bani MAR 22:48 2:36
37 633 Chahrazad Cheboub ALG 22:50 2:38
38 663 Marta Romo ESP 22:50 2:38
39 652 Xue Bai CHN 22:53 2:41
40 664 Maria Sánchez ESP 22:57 2:45
41 653 Chengcheng Jiang CHN 22:57 2:45
42 761 Elizabeth Pasciuto USA 22:58 2:46
43 719 Rebecca Forlong NZL 22:58 2:46
44 636 Aldja Rezik ALG 22:59 2:47
45 710 Malika Benlafkir MAR 22:59 2:47
46 744 Galina Maksimova RUS 23:02 2:50
47 757 Jennifer Barringer USA 23:03 2:51
48 765 Varaidzo Shindi ZIM 23:05 2:53
49 687 Roseanne Galligan IRL 23:07 2:55
50 751 Azra Eminovic SCG 23:09 2:57
51 660 Elena García ESP 23:10 2:58
52 741 Regina Khamzina RUS 23:11 2:59
53 733 Christine Kalmer RSA 23:12 3:00
54 756 Jackline Sakilu TAN 23:13 3:01
55 724 Karina Villazana PER 23:13 3:01
56 755 Halima Ramadhani TAN 23:18 3:06
57 651 Kate van Buskirk CAN 23:19 3:07
58 718 Susan Kuijken NED 23:21 3:09
59 713 Zineb Nadir MAR 23:21 3:09
60 683 Stephanie Twell GBR 23:23 3:11
61 730 Oana Andreea Mircea ROU 23:24 3:12
62 716 Alma Mendoza MEX 23:26 3:14
63 635 Asmaa Hallouz ALG 23:28 3:16
64 656 Weini Tedros Tesfay ERI 23:29 3:17
65 649 Tarah McKay CAN 23:34 3:22
66 631 Khiara Benmedioni ALG 23:35 3:23
67 732 Mihaela Ana Susa ROU 23:35 3:23
68 686 Linda Byrne IRL 23:37 3:25
69 742 Viktoriya Kharitonova RUS 23:37 3:25
70 634 Naziha Djellakh ALG 23:39 3:27
71 678 Morag MacLarty GBR 23:48 3:36
72 639 Selien de Schryder BEL 23:51 3:39
73 721 Rocio Cantara PER 23:52 3:40
74 661 Monica Martínez ESP 23:53 3:41
75 726 Ercília Machado POR 23:53 3:41
76 745 Yekaterina Sagdiyeva RUS 23:55 3:43
77 734 Puleng Khumalo RSA 23:55 3:43
78 737 Ledile Raseboya RSA 23:57 3:45
79 735 Rosta Matlawe RSA 24:01 3:49
80 643 Volha Kaminskaya BLR 24:02 3:50
81 743 Tatyana Makarova RUS 24:04 3:52
82 659 Andrea García ESP 24:05 3:53
83 766 Papali Maliba LES 24:09 3:57
84 646 Anita Campbell CAN 24:09 3:57
85 676 Morgane Riou FRA 24:10 3:58
86 725 Aleksandra Nowak POL 24:14 4:02
87 645 Volha Rezkaya BLR 24:16 4:04
88 689 Valentina Costanza ITA 24:17 4:05
89 701 Valentina Saburkina KAZ 24:25 4:13
90 648 Kathleen Engel CAN 24:27 4:15
91 641 Barbara Maveau BEL 24:35 4:23
92 673 Fanchon Brouillet FRA 24:41 4:29
93 759 Christina Fiduccia USA 24:42 4:30
94 691 Silvia Del Fava ITA 24:47 4:35
95 672 Nathalie Bouilly FRA 24:53 4:41
96 736 Roshell Moses RSA 24:57 4:45
97 731 Andreea Cristina Plesu ROU 25:00 4:48
98 708 Anna Kliushkina KGZ 25:07 4:55
99 670 Juliette Benedicto FRA 25:09 4:57
100 644 Volha Mazuronak BLR 25:10 4:58
101 692 Francesca Fallani ITA 25:11 4:59
102 764 Ekaterina Tunguskova UZB 25:13 5:01
103 657 Gema Barrachina ESP 25:18 5:06
104 688 Giulia Basoli ITA 25:23 5:11
105 650 Gina Stewart CAN 25:33 5:21
106 640 Anne-Sophie Marechal BEL 26:02 5:50
107 722 Carmen Mamani PER 26:03 5:51
108 674 Annabelle Delarue FRA 26:24 6:12
109 642 Hanna Drabenia BLR 26:39 6:27
110 717 Munguntuya Batgerel MGL 26:55 6:43
111 693 Francesca Grana ITA 27:01 6:49
. 671 Marie-Charlotte Bonnaire FRA DNF .
. 681 Jessica Sparke GBR DNF .
. 684 Abby Westley GBR DNF .
. 715 Ikram Zouglali MAR DNF .
. 720 Sarah Morgan NZL DNF .
. 728 Larisa Arcip ROU DNF .