Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
20/03 14:25 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
19/03 14:30 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Long Race
Date Time Event Round Status
20/03 15:15 M Long Race Final Startlist Results Team
Short Race
Date Time Event Round Status
19/03 15:20 M Short Race Final Startlist Results Team
19/03 16:00 W Long Race Final Startlist Results Team
20/03 16:15 W Short Race Final Startlist Results Team
Official Team Results Junior Race - W   
19 March 2005 - 14:30
pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 16
2 706 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru 2
3 707 Beatrice Chepngeno Chebusit 3
4 704 Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge 4
7 703 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang 7
8 702 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno (8)
9 705 Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk (9)
2 Ethiopia 22
1 667 Gelete Burka 1
5 669 Belaynesh Zemedkun 5
6 666 Workitu Ayanu 6
10 665 Alemitu Abera 10
12 668 Azalech Masresha (12)
3 Japan 56
11 700 Akane Wakita 11
13 698 Hitomi Niiya 13
15 697 Yurika Nakamura 15
17 696 Kazue Kojima 17
24 695 Maya Iino (24)
25 699 Yuri Suzuki (25)
4 United States 118
18 762 Lindsey Scherf 18
28 758 Erin Bedell 28
30 760 Lindsay Flacks 30
42 761 Elizabeth Pasciuto 42
47 757 Jennifer Barringer Simpson (47)
93 759 Christina Fiduccia (93)
5 Morocco 135
23 711 Asmae Ghizlane 23
31 712 Halima Hachlaf 31
36 709 Aïcha Bani 36
45 710 Malika Benlafkir 45
59 713 Zineb Nadir (59)
715 Ikram Zouglali DNF
6 Tanzania 172
27 753 Farida Makula 27
35 754 Sarah Ramadhan 35
54 756 Jackline Sakilu 54
56 755 Halima Ramadhani 56
7 Algeria 177
33 632 Amina Bettiche 33
37 633 Chahrazad Cheboub 37
44 636 Aldja Rezik 44
63 635 Asmaa Hallouz 63
66 631 Khiara Benmedioni (66)
70 634 Naziha Djellakh (70)
8 Great Britain & N.I. 185
20 679 Emily Pidgeon 20
34 677 Sian Edwards 34
60 683 Stephanie Twell 60
71 678 Morag MacLarty 71
681 Jessica Sparke DNF
684 Abby Westley DNF
9 Russia 186
19 740 Viktoria Ivanova 19
46 744 Galina Maksimova 46
52 741 Regina Khamzina 52
69 742 Viktoriya Kharitonova 69
76 745 Yekaterina Sagdiyeva (76)
81 743 Tatyana Makarova (81)
10 Spain 203
38 663 Marta Romo 38
40 664 María Sánchez 40
51 660 Elena García 51
74 661 Monica Martínez 74
82 659 Andrea García (82)
103 657 Gema Barrachina (103)
11 Canada 220
14 647 Danette Doetzel 14
57 651 Kate van Buskirk 57
65 649 Tarah McKay 65
84 646 Anita Campbell 84
90 648 Kathleen Engel (90)
105 650 Gina Stewart (105)
12 South Africa 234
26 738 Irvette van Blerk 26
53 733 Christine Kalmer 53
77 734 Puleng Khumalo 77
78 737 Ledile Raseboya 78
79 735 Rosta Matlawe (79)
96 736 Roshell Moses (96)
13 Romania 246
21 729 Ancuta Bobocel 21
61 730 Oana Andreea Mircea 61
67 732 Mihaela Ana Susa 67
97 731 Andreea Cristina Plesu 97
728 Larisa Arcip DNF
14 Peru 264
29 723 Inés Melchor 29
55 724 Karina Villazana 55
73 721 Rocio Cantara 73
107 722 Carmen Mamani 107
15 Italy 305
22 690 Adelina de Soccio 22
88 689 Valentina Costanza 88
94 691 Silvia Del Fava 94
101 692 Francesca Fallani 101
104 688 Giulia Basoli (104)
111 693 Francesca Grana (111)
16 France 371
85 676 Morgane Riou 85
92 673 Fanchon Brouillet 92
95 672 Nathalie Bouilly 95
99 670 Juliette Benedicto 99
108 674 Annabelle Delarue (108)
671 Marie-Charlotte Bonnaire DNF
17 Belarus 376
80 643 Volha Kaminskaya 80
87 645 Volha Rezkaya 87
100 644 Volha Mazuronak 100
109 642 Hanna Drabenia 109