Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
24/03 15:30 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
24/03 16:05 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
24/03 16:40 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
24/03 17:20 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team

Senior Race - M   Final
24 March 2007 - 17:20
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 68 Zersenay Tadese ERI 35:50 .
2 170 Moses Mosop KEN 36:13 .
3 161 Bernard Kiprop Kipyego KEN 36:37 .
4 171 Gideon Ngatuny KEN 36:43 .
5 167 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN 36:46 .
6 162 Michael Kipyego KEN 37:04 .
7 99 Tadese Tola ETH 37:04 .
8 225 Mubarak Hassan Shami QAT 37:09 .
9 172 Edwin Cheruiyot Soi KEN 37:27 .
10 289 Martin Kitiyo Toroitich UGA 37:31 .
11 112 Mohammed Farah GBR 37:31 .
12 215 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT 37:37 .
13 259 Damian Paul Chopa TAN 37:38 .
14 191 Anis Selmouni MAR 37:46 .
15 93 Markos Geneti ETH 37:49 .
16 98 Sileshi Sihine ETH 37:49 .
17 97 Ketema Nigusse ETH 37:57 .
18 178 Ahmed Baday MAR 37:57 .
19 154 Simon Koros Arusei KEN 37:57 .
20 275 Moses Aliwa UGA 37:58 .
21 186 Abderrahim Goumri MAR 38:02 .
22 315 Cuthbert Nyasango ZIM 38:04 .
23 240 Dieudonné Disi RWA 38:07 .
24 58 Ali Abdalla ERI 38:08 .
25 108 James Kibocha Theuri FRA 38:13 .
26 283 Isaac Kiprop UGA 38:14 .
27 94 Chala Lemi ETH 38:14 .
28 256 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 38:18 .
29 66 Kiflom Sium ERI 38:19 .
30 263 Samwel Kwaangu TAN 38:22 .
31 185 Abdelhadi El Mouaziz MAR 38:24 .
32 61 Samson Kiflemariam ERI 38:31 .
33 189 Mourad Marofit MAR 38:33 .
34 165 Barnabas Kiplagat Kosgei KEN 38:34 .
35 179 Brahim Beloua MAR 38:35 .
36 59 Adhanom Abraha ERI 38:35 .
37 278 Wilson Busienei UGA 38:37 .
38 244 Sylvain Rukundo RWA 38:43 .
39 280 James Kibet UGA 38:46 .
40 223 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT 38:48 .
41 316 Kudakwashe Shoko ZIM 38:54 .
42 228 Lusapho April RSA 38:59 .
43 222 Gamal Belal Salem QAT 39:05 .
44 107 Simon Munyutu FRA 39:06 .
45 16 Andrew Letherby AUS 39:07 .
46 269 Peter Sulle TAN 39:08 .
47 265 John Yuda Msuri TAN 39:15 .
48 234 Tshamano Setone RSA 39:15 .
49 217 Ahmed Jumah Jaber QAT 39:16 .
50 208 Paulo Guerra POR 39:18 .
51 46 Dinghong Yang CHN 39:18 .
52 27 Ndabili Bashingili BOT 39:18 .
53 243 Gervais Nizeyimana RWA 39:19 .
54 141 Yoshitaka Iwamizu JPN 39:21 .
55 52 William Naranjo COL 39:28 .
56 301 Michael Spence USA 39:32 .
57 20 Etienne Bizamana BDI 39:33 .
58 246 Jean Baptiste Simukeka RWA 39:35 .
59 287 Francis Musani UGA 39:35 .
60 109 Larbi Zeroual FRA 39:37 .
61 288 Richard Soibei UGA 39:39 .
62 45 Guojian Dong CHN 39:39 .
63 121 Michael Skinner GBR 39:40 .
64 17 David McNeill AUS 39:41 .
65 18 Michael Shelley AUS 39:42 .
66 264 Dickson Marwa Mkami TAN 39:42 .
67 11 Collis Birmingham AUS 39:46 .
68 73 Carles Castillejo ESP 39:53 .
69 184 Mourad El Bannouri MAR 39:54 .
70 28 Gabalebe Moloko BOT 39:56 .
71 123 Jason Ward GBR 39:58 .
72 13 Martin Dent AUS 40:00 .
73 313 Wirimai Juwawo ZIM 40:09 .
74 118 Philip Nicholls GBR 40:11 .
75 207 Manuel Damião POR 40:12 .
76 81 Eliseo Martín ESP 40:12 .
77 242 Gervais Hakizimana RWA 40:13 .
78 7 Joaquim Francisco Chamane ANG 40:19 .
79 110 Alan Buckley GBR 40:20 .
80 140 Takuya Fukatsu JPN 40:21 .
81 231 Mbongeni Ngxazozo RSA 40:22 .
82 124 Philip Wicks GBR 40:25 .
83 36 Roberto Oliveira BRA 40:26 .
84 314 George Majaji ZIM 40:32 .
85 209 José Maduro POR 40:32 .
86 67 Kidane Tadasse ERI 40:35 .
87 150 Naoki Shibata JPN 40:36 .
88 294 Matt Gabrielson USA 40:41 .
89 35 Everton Luduvice Moraes BRA 40:45 .
90 106 Hassan Hirt FRA 40:47 .
91 218 Nasser Shams Kareem QAT 40:49 .
92 79 Iván Hierro ESP 40:50 .
93 212 Ricardo Ribas POR 40:54 .
94 30 Boiphemelo Selagaboy BOT 40:59 .
95 211 Licinio Pimentel POR 41:02 .
96 84 José Ríos ESP 41:04 .
97 133 Cleveland Forde GUY 41:06 .
98 230 Pule Hlabahlaba RSA 41:07 .
99 300 Ryan Shay USA 41:12 .
100 200 Philip Costley NZL 41:17 .
101 119 Ben Noad GBR 41:21 .
102 9 Liam Adams AUS 41:23 .
103 298 Marty Rosendahl USA 41:25 .
104 192 Francis Khanje MAW 41:26 .
105 31 Joilson da Silva BRA 41:32 .
106 317 Ansu Sowe GAM 41:39 .
107 104 El Mustafa El Ahmadi FRA 41:41 .
108 148 Hiroyuki Ono JPN 41:42 .
109 245 Godfrey Rutayisire RWA 41:52 .
110 216 Thamer Kamal Ali QAT 41:52 .
111 268 Andrew Sipe TAN 41:59 .
112 297 Celedonio Rodriguez USA 41:59 .
113 122 Steven Vernon GBR 42:00 .
114 48 Mangeh Mbacha CMR 42:03 .
115 318 Hamidou Garba Alley NIG 42:09 .
116 299 Zachary Sabatino USA 42:11 .
117 29 Keineetse Moswasi BOT 42:15 .
118 32 Daniel Freitas BRA 42:18 .
119 72 José Luis Blanco ESP 42:25 .
120 219 Nicholas Kemboi QAT 42:37 .
121 57 Ahmed Bakry EGY 42:39 .
122 255 Stéphane Joly SUI 42:43 .
123 214 Rui Teixeira POR 42:54 .
124 33 Samoel Girardi BRA 43:13 .
125 271 Ajmal Amirov TJK 43:19 .
126 149 Hidekazu Sato JPN 43:19 .
127 199 Dharamjai Jeetun MRI 43:29 .
128 55 Milan Kocourek CZE 43:59 .
129 291 Fasil Bizuneh USA 44:00 .
130 132 Iddriss Adam GHA 44:08 .
131 143 Hiroki Matsumura JPN 44:11 .
132 257 Iron Hlophe SWZ 44:33 .
133 151 Yuta Takahashi JPN 44:48 .
134 34 Adriano Meneses BRA 46:07 .
. 248 Mohamed Turay SLE DNF .
. 233 Raphael Segodi RSA DNF .
. 235 Boy Soke RSA DNF .
. 206 Nuno Costa POR DNF .
. 21 Willy Nduwimana BDI DNF .
. 226 Sultan Khamis Zaman QAT DNF .
. 169 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN DNF .
. 285 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA DNF .
. 96 Abebe Dinkesa ETH DNF .
. 308 Richard Bwalya ZAM DNF .
. 64 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI DNF .
. 69 Michael Tesfay ERI DNF .
. 39 Abdulhak Elgorche Zakaria BRN DNF .
. 90 Tariku Bekele ETH DNF .
. 86 Solomon Tsige ETH DNF .
. 89 Kenenisa Bekele ETH DNF .
. 247 Antoine Simon Labiche SEY DNF .
. 60 Yonas Kifle ERI DNF .
. 80 Antonio David Jiménez ESP DNF .
. 282 Boniface Kiprop UGA DNF .
. 144 Koichiro Nagata JPN DNF .
. 213 Rui Pedro Silva POR DNF .
. 183 Khalid El Aamri MAR DNF .
. 173 Bill Rogers LBR DNF .
. 105 Mustapha Essaïd FRA DNF .
. 101 Moussa Barkaoui FRA DNF .
. 19 Günther Weidlinger AUT DNF .
. 47 Konan Severin N'Dri CIV DNF .
. 177 Mohammed Amyn MAR DNF .
. 266 Fabiano Joseph Naasi TAN DNS .
. 49 Zatara Mande Ilunga COD DNS .