Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
24/03 15:30 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
24/03 16:05 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
24/03 16:40 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
24/03 17:20 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team

Junior Race - W   Final
24 March 2007 - 15:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark .
1 455 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 20:52 0:00
2 454 Mercy Jelimo Kosgei KEN 20:59 0:07
3 459 Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN 21:10 0:18
4 411 Sule Utura ETH 21:13 0:21
5 402 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 21:23 0:31
6 384 Merat Bahta Ogbagaber ERI 21:24 0:32
7 447 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN 21:27 0:35
8 392 Furtuna Zegergish ERI 21:31 0:39
9 388 Kokob Mehari ERI 21:50 0:58
10 389 Yodit Mehari ERI 21:51 0:59
11 443 Misato Tomoeda JPN 21:51 0:59
12 435 Marie Imada JPN 21:54 1:02
13 404 Abebu Gelan ETH 21:54 1:02
14 408 Bizunesh Urgesa ETH 21:56 1:04
15 422 Charlotte Purdue GBR 22:00 1:08
16 409 Aberu Kebede ETH 22:05 1:13
17 421 Emily Pidgeon GBR 22:07 1:15
18 438 Atsuko Matsumura JPN 22:10 1:18
19 401 Emebt Etea ETH 22:13 1:21
20 439 Aya Nagata JPN 22:13 1:21
21 537 Viola Chemos UGA 22:27 1:35
22 437 Yoshie Maeda JPN 22:30 1:38
23 449 Mercy Cherono KEN 22:32 1:40
24 364 Claudine Kwizera BDI 22:37 1:45
25 442 Yukari Sahaku JPN 22:37 1:45
26 416 Jessica Coulson GBR 22:38 1:46
27 368 Godeliève Nizigiyimana BDI 22:40 1:48
28 541 Joyce Nanzala UGA 22:54 2:02
29 355 Rachel Green AUS 22:56 2:04
30 380 Danelle Woods CAN 22:58 2:06
31 536 Mercy Chelangat UGA 23:00 2:08
32 476 Ikram Zouglali MAR 23:00 2:08
33 462 Khadija Afrayat MAR 23:02 2:10
34 358 Lucy Starrat AUS 23:04 2:12
35 517 Muna Durka SUD 23:11 2:19
36 359 Lara Tamsett AUS 23:15 2:23
37 474 Fatima Ouezzani MAR 23:20 2:28
38 419 Olivia Kenney GBR 23:22 2:30
39 365 Pauline Niyongere BDI 23:38 2:46
40 418 Sian Edwards GBR 23:41 2:49
41 543 Nancy Temuko UGA 23:44 2:52
42 414 Julie Collignon FRA 23:53 3:01
43 383 Sarah Abu Hassan EGY 23:56 3:04
44 524 Radhia Juma TAN 23:59 3:07
45 523 Theresia Joseph TAN 24:00 3:08
46 472 Halima Hachlaf MAR 24:01 3:09
47 522 Betha Jacob TAN 24:01 3:09
48 521 Juliet George TAN 24:03 3:11
49 495 Praxedis Dim RSA 24:14 3:22
50 497 Helen Phenyane RSA 24:15 3:23
51 376 Rachel Cliff CAN 24:15 3:23
52 425 Stevie Stockton GBR 24:21 3:29
53 498 Alita Phiri RSA 24:40 3:48
54 484 Melanie Cleland NZL 24:43 3:51
55 375 Lindsay Carson CAN 24:50 3:58
56 432 Maria Sgarbanti ITA 24:52 4:00
57 399 Ainhoa Sanz ESP 24:59 4:07
58 353 Luciana Viengo ANG 24:59 4:07
59 377 Jessica Furlan CAN 25:00 4:08
60 530 Asia Swalehe TAN 25:09 4:17
61 500 Jane Tuge RSA 25:12 4:20
62 461 Makampong Masaile LES 25:29 4:37
63 487 Cjuiro Margot PER 25:29 4:37
64 513 Wahieba Abdelghani SUD 25:31 4:39
65 366 Francine Niyonizigiye BDI 25:59 5:07
66 514 Rihab Ahmed SUD 26:53 6:01
67 518 Thobile Ngwenyama SWZ 28:45 7:53
. 488 Yoni Ninahuaman PER DNF .
. 351 Barkahoum Drici ALG DNF .
. 539 Doreen Chesang UGA DNF .
. 379 Amanda Truelove CAN DNF .
. 394 Cristina Jordán ESP DNF .
. 464 Rabab Arafi MAR DNF .
. 491 Izabela Trzaskalska POL DNF .
. 549 Elizet Banda ZAM DNF .
. 504 Viktoria Ivanova RUS DNF .
. 477 Tereza Master MAW DNF .
. 516 Amina Bakhit SUD DNF .
. 466 Aïcha Bani MAR DNF .
. 453 Pauline Chemning Korikwiang KEN DNF .
. 378 Sheila Reid CAN DNF .
. 496 Selina Mofokeng RSA DNF .
. 367 Stéphanie Nizigama BDI DNF .
. 528 Mwanahawa Said TAN DNF .
. 489 Huillca Rocio PER DNF .
. 493 Joana Costa POR DNF .
. 486 Chaisa Belen PER DNF .