Timetable in:
BydgoszczTime ( )
Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 12:00 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 12:30 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 13:15 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 14:10 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team

Junior Race - M   Final
28 March 2010 - 12:30
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 160 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku KEN 22:07 +0:00
2 157 Clement Kiprono Langat KEN 22:09 +0:02
3 156 Japhet Kipyegon Korir KEN 22:12 +0:05
4 154 Isiah Kiplangat Koech KEN 22:24 +0:17
5 271 Moses Kibet UGA 22:27 +0:20
6 95 Debebe Woldsenbet ETH 22:28 +0:21
7 88 Gashaw Biftu ETH 22:31 +0:24
8 153 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer KEN 22:33 +0:26
9 83 Gebretsadik Abraha ETH 22:37 +0:30
10 85 Belete Assefa ETH 22:41 +0:34
11 151 Charles Kibet Chepkurui KEN 22:44 +0:37
12 59 Nassir Dawud ERI 22:48 +0:41
13 277 Timothy Toroitich UGA 22:48 +0:41
14 86 Yekeber Bayabel ETH 22:55 +0:48
15 62 Goitom Kifle ERI 22:57 +0:50
16 90 Mosinet Geremew ETH 23:00 +0:53
17 58 Mulue Andom ERI 23:02 +0:55
18 267 Thomas Ayeko UGA 23:02 +0:55
19 37 Edwin Chebii Kimurer BRN 23:12 +1:05
20 268 Alex Cherop UGA 23:16 +1:09
21 231 Joel Mmone RSA 23:17 +1:10
22 67 Teklit Teweldebrhan ERI 23:18 +1:11
23 61 Samson Gebreyohannes ERI 23:24 +1:17
24 272 Soyekwo Kibet UGA 23:24 +1:17
25 183 Hicham Sigueni MAR 23:28 +1:21
26 180 Abdelhadi Labäli MAR 23:28 +1:21
27 41 Mohammed Ahmed CAN 23:29 +1:22
28 143 Akinobu Murasawa JPN 23:29 +1:22
29 282 Trevor Dunbar USA 23:36 +1:29
30 228 Sityhilo Diko RSA 23:40 +1:33
31 190 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR 23:41 +1:34
32 147 Suguru Osako JPN 23:42 +1:35
33 177 Othmane El Goumri MAR 23:42 +1:35
34 35 Isaac Kemboi Chelimo BRN 23:44 +1:37
35 140 Takumi Honda JPN 23:48 +1:41
36 246 Adam Abdelmunaim SUD 23:54 +1:47
37 178 Abdelmajid El Hissouf MAR 23:56 +1:49
38 144 Kazuto Nishiike JPN 24:01 +1:54
39 10 Kevin Batt AUS 24:08 +2:01
40 141 Takashi Ichida JPN 24:09 +2:02
41 115 Ronnie Sparke GBR 24:10 +2:03
42 280 Andrew Colley USA 24:10 +2:03
43 1 Abderrahmane Anou ALG 24:14 +2:07
44 287 Walter Schafer USA 24:17 +2:10
45 128 Indelow Takala ISR 24:18 +2:11
46 215 Rui Pinto POR 24:19 +2:12
47 111 Callum Hawkins GBR 24:21 +2:14
48 235 Vuyisile Tshoba RSA 24:27 +2:20
49 179 Othmane Laaroussi MAR 24:31 +2:24
50 109 Tom Farrell GBR 24:33 +2:26
51 97 Bryan Cantero FRA 24:35 +2:28
52 3 Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf ALG 24:35 +2:28
53 6 Anes Traikia ALG 24:36 +2:29
54 283 Andrew Kimpel USA 24:37 +2:30
55 131 Michele Fontana ITA 24:38 +2:31
56 72 Aitor Fernández ESP 24:40 +2:33
57 186 Diego Bautista MEX 24:40 +2:33
58 238 Pieter Jacobus Wilders RSA 24:40 +2:33
59 120 John Travers IRL 24:44 +2:37
60 113 Ben Norris GBR 24:48 +2:41
61 248 Adam Haroon SUD 24:49 +2:42
62 112 Jonathan Hay GBR 24:53 +2:46
63 209 José Costa POR 24:57 +2:50
64 15 David Ricketts AUS 24:57 +2:50
65 44 Lucas Bruchet CAN 24:57 +2:50
66 286 Ammar Moussa USA 25:00 +2:53
67 45 Dylan Haight CAN 25:00 +2:53
68 5 Mohamed Salhi ALG 25:01 +2:54
69 195 Aaron Pulford NZL 25:02 +2:55
70 261 Houssem Chaabani TUN 25:02 +2:55
71 98 Romain Collenot-Spriet FRA 25:03 +2:56
72 203 Marek Kowalski POL 25:04 +2:57
73 106 Tanguy Pepiot FRA 25:04 +2:57
74 110 Richard Goodman GBR 25:05 +2:58
75 46 Daryl Smith CAN 25:06 +2:59
76 47 Mattias Wolter CAN 25:06 +2:59
77 227 Lucas Bothobutle RSA 25:06 +2:59
78 101 Michael Gras FRA 25:09 +3:02
79 133 Francois Marzetta ITA 25:13 +3:06
80 247 Yousif Musa Daif Alla SUD 25:14 +3:07
81 70 Fernando Carro ESP 25:17 +3:10
82 206 Marek Skorupa POL 25:19 +3:12
83 12 Ethan Heywood AUS 25:20 +3:13
84 284 Michael Lynch USA 25:23 +3:16
85 136 Davide Ucellari ITA 25:25 +3:18
86 100 David Gosse FRA 25:25 +3:18
87 229 Mfumaneko Fadane RSA 25:28 +3:21
88 80 Gabriel Navarro ESP 25:31 +3:24
89 107 Anass Zouhry FRA 25:35 +3:28
90 132 Giuseppe Gerratana ITA 25:35 +3:28
91 43 Wyatt Baiton CAN 25:37 +3:30
92 4 Mansour Haraoui ALG 25:43 +3:36
93 249 Elsmani Ali Mohammed SUD 25:44 +3:37
94 258 Khemais Abbassi TUN 25:56 +3:49
95 200 Krzysztof Hammer POL 25:59 +3:52
96 16 Joshua Tedesco AUS 26:02 +3:55
97 79 Mario Mirabel ESP 26:04 +3:57
98 2 Issam Bouchache ALG 26:12 +4:05
99 125 Yimer Getahun ISR 26:14 +4:07
100 260 Ahmed Ben Salah TUN 26:18 +4:11
101 264 Khalil Ouerfelli TUN 26:24 +4:17
102 25 Vitali Kuprevich BLR 26:34 +4:27
103 259 Hammadi Annachi TUN 26:38 +4:31
104 142 Shun Morozumi JPN 26:40 +4:33
105 204 Mateusz Maik POL 26:45 +4:38
106 202 Tomasz Kawik POL 26:48 +4:41
107 266 Salah Teli TUN 27:11 +5:04
108 134 Paolo Ruatti ITA 27:22 +5:15
109 201 Bartosz Karon POL 27:32 +5:25
110 127 Maru Teferi ISR 27:37 +5:30
111 163 Abdullah Al-Mutairi KUW 28:06 +5:59
112 54 Salem Mohamed Attiatalla EGY 28:13 +6:06
113 56 Hamada Mohamed Mohamed Ahmed EGY 28:25 +6:18
114 119 Aitor Gomez GIB 28:43 +6:36
115 53 Ali Ahmed Araby EGY 29:13 +7:06
116 51 Ahmed Abdelbasset Abdallah EGY 29:27 +7:20
117 166 Abdullah Al-Qabandi KUW 31:11 +9:04
118 168 Abdullah Rabeaa KUW 32:26 +10:19
. 52 Ahmed Abdelrazek Abdelwahed EGY DNF .
. 55 Hassan Hosny Mohamed EGY DNF .
. 174 Abdellah Dacha MAR DNF .