Timetable in:
BydgoszczTime ( )
Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 12:00 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 12:30 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 13:15 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 14:10 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Official Team Results Junior Race - M   
28 March 2010 - 12:30
pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 10
1 160 Caleb Mwangangi Ndiku 1
2 157 Clement Kiprono Langat 2
3 156 Japhet Kipyegon Korir 3
4 154 Isiah Kiplangat Koech 4
8 153 Gideon Kipkemoi Kipketer (8)
11 151 Charles Kibet Chepkurui (11)
2 Ethiopia 32
6 95 Debebe Woldsenbet 6
7 88 Gashaw Biftu 7
9 83 Gebretsadik Abraha 9
10 85 Belete Assefa 10
14 86 Yekeber Bayabel (14)
16 90 Mosinet Geremew (16)
3 Uganda 56
5 271 Moses Kibet 5
13 277 Timothy Toroitich 13
18 267 Thomas Ayeko 18
20 268 Alex Cherop 20
24 272 Soyekwo Kibet (24)
4 Eritrea 66
12 59 Nassir Dawud 12
15 62 Goitom Kifle 15
17 58 Mulue Andom 17
22 67 Teklit Teweldebrhan 22
23 61 Samson Gebreyohannes (23)
5 Morocco 121
25 183 Hicham Sigueni 25
26 180 Abdelhadi Labäli 26
33 177 Othmane El Goumri 33
37 178 Abdelmajid El Hissouf 37
49 179 Othmane Laaroussi (49)
174 Abdellah Dacha DNF
6 Japan 133
28 143 Akinobu Murasawa 28
32 147 Suguru Osako 32
35 140 Takumi Honda 35
38 144 Kazuto Nishiike 38
40 141 Takashi Ichida (40)
104 142 Shun Morozumi (104)
7 South Africa 157
21 231 Joel Mmone 21
30 228 Sityhilo Diko 30
48 235 Vuyisile Tshoba 48
58 238 Pieter Jacobus Wilders 58
77 227 Lucas Bothobutle (77)
87 229 Mfumaneko Fadane (87)
8 United States 169
29 282 Trevor Dunbar 29
42 280 Andrew Colley 42
44 287 Walter Schafer 44
54 283 Andrew Kimpel 54
66 286 Ammar Moussa (66)
84 284 Michael Lynch (84)
9 Great Britain & N.I. 198
41 115 Ronnie Sparke 41
47 111 Callum Hawkins 47
50 109 Tom Farrell 50
60 113 Ben Norris 60
62 112 Jonathan Hay (62)
74 110 Richard Goodman (74)
10 Algeria 216
43 1 Abderrahmane Anou 43
52 3 Mohammed El Amin Cheouaf 52
53 6 Anes Traikia 53
68 5 Mohamed Salhi 68
92 4 Mansour Haraoui (92)
98 2 Issam Bouchache (98)
11 Canada 234
27 41 Mohammed Ahmed 27
65 44 Lucas Bruchet 65
67 45 Dylan Haight 67
75 46 Daryl Smith 75
76 47 Mattias Wolter (76)
91 43 Wyatt Baiton (91)
12 Sudan 270
36 246 Abdelmunaim Yahya Adam 36
61 248 Adam Haroon 61
80 247 Yousif Musa Daif Alla 80
93 249 Elsmani Ali Mohammed 93
13 France 273
51 97 Bryan Cantero 51
71 98 Romain Collenot-Spriet 71
73 106 Tanguy Pepiot 73
78 101 Michael Gras 78
86 100 David Gosse (86)
89 107 Anass Zouhry (89)
14 Australia 282
39 10 Kevin Batt 39
64 15 David Ricketts 64
83 12 Ethan Heywood 83
96 16 Joshua Tedesco 96
15 Italy 309
55 131 Michele Fontana 55
79 133 Francois Marzetta 79
85 136 Davide Ucellari 85
90 132 Giuseppe Gerratana 90
108 134 Paolo Ruatti (108)
16 Spain 322
56 72 Aitor Fernández 56
81 70 Fernando Carro 81
88 80 Gabriel Navarro 88
97 79 Mario Mirabel 97
17 Poland 354
72 203 Marek Kowalski 72
82 206 Marek Skorupa 82
95 200 Krzysztof Hammer 95
105 204 Mateusz Maik 105
106 202 Tomasz Kawik (106)
109 201 Bartosz Karon (109)
18 Tunisia 365
70 261 Houssem Chaabani 70
94 258 Khemais Abbassi 94
100 260 Ahmed Ben Salah 100
101 264 Khalil Ouerfelli 101
103 259 Hammadi Annachi (103)
107 266 Salah Teli (107)
19 Egypt 456
112 54 Salem Mohamed Attiatalla 112
113 56 Hamada Mohamed Mohamed Ahmed 113
115 53 Ali Ahmed Araby 115
116 51 Ahmed Abdelbasset Abdallah 116
55 Hassan Hosny Mohamed DNF
52 Ahmed Abdelrazek Abdelwahed DNF