Timetable in:
BydgoszczTime ( )
Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 12:00 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 12:30 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 13:15 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 14:10 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team

Senior Race - M   Final
28 March 2010 - 14:10
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 152 Joseph Ebuya KEN 33:00 +0:00
2 63 Teklemariam Medhin ERI 33:06 +0:06
3 273 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro UGA 33:10 +0:10
4 155 Leonard Patrick Komon KEN 33:10 +0:10
5 68 Samuel Tsegay ERI 33:27 +0:27
6 38 Ali Hasan Mahboob BRN 33:28 +0:28
7 159 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN 33:29 +0:29
8 162 Paul Kipngetich Tanui KEN 33:30 +0:30
9 158 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang KEN 33:31 +0:31
10 89 Gebregziabher Gebremariam ETH 33:35 +0:35
11 219 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah QAT 33:36 +0:36
12 42 Simon Bairu CAN 33:44 +0:44
13 69 Alemayehu Bezabeh ESP 33:47 +0:47
14 66 Kidane Tadasse ERI 33:50 +0:50
15 274 Geofrey Kusuro UGA 33:54 +0:54
16 91 Abera Kuma ETH 33:55 +0:55
17 182 Anis Selmouni MAR 33:58 +0:58
18 161 Lucas Kimeli Rotich KEN 33:58 +0:58
19 93 Hunegnaw Mesfin ETH 34:01 +1:01
20 108 Mohammed Farah GBR 34:09 +1:09
21 87 Azmeraw Bekele ETH 34:21 +1:21
22 232 Stephen Mokoka RSA 34:23 +1:23
23 65 Kiflom Sium ERI 34:24 +1:24
24 84 Ayele Abshero ETH 34:27 +1:27
25 92 Feyisa Lilesa ETH 34:27 +1:27
26 99 Driss El Himer FRA 34:27 +1:27
27 269 Dickson Huru UGA 34:35 +1:35
28 170 Ahmed Baday MAR 34:36 +1:36
29 175 El Houssaine Dham MAR 34:37 +1:37
30 254 Fabiano Joseph TAN 34:38 +1:38
31 34 Alemu Bekele BRN 34:39 +1:39
32 71 Carles Castillejo ESP 34:40 +1:40
33 255 Gitimi Shamba TAN 34:41 +1:41
34 64 Tesfayohannes Mesfin ERI 34:48 +1:48
35 288 Patrick Smyth USA 34:51 +1:51
36 176 Abderrahim El Asri MAR 34:54 +1:54
37 9 Liam Adams AUS 34:55 +1:55
38 60 Tewelde Estifanos ERI 34:57 +1:57
39 105 Abdellatif Meftah FRA 35:00 +2:00
40 256 Martin Hhaway Sulle TAN 35:01 +2:01
41 211 Yousef El Kalai POR 35:02 +2:02
42 275 Ben Siwa UGA 35:03 +2:03
43 116 Andrew Vernon GBR 35:03 +2:03
44 289 Ryan Vail USA 35:04 +2:04
45 135 Kaddour Slimani ITA 35:04 +2:04
46 7 Miguel Barzola ARG 35:06 +2:06
47 281 Robert Curtis USA 35:08 +2:08
48 40 Bilisuma Shugi BRN 35:10 +2:10
49 222 Felix Kikwai Kibore QAT 35:11 +2:11
50 75 Ayad Lamdassem ESP 35:12 +2:12
51 230 Lungisa Mdedelwa RSA 35:12 +2:12
52 278 Scott Bauhs USA 35:14 +2:14
53 224 Gamal Belal Salem QAT 35:14 +2:14
54 102 Hassan Hirt FRA 35:14 +2:14
55 76 Alberto Lozano ESP 35:18 +2:18
56 253 Marco Joseph TAN 35:20 +2:20
57 218 Fernando Silva POR 35:21 +2:21
58 270 James Kibet UGA 35:24 +2:24
59 214 Licinio Pimentel POR 35:26 +2:26
60 233 Gladwin Mzazi RSA 35:26 +2:26
61 236 Kgosi Tsosane RSA 35:28 +2:28
62 185 Juan Luis Barrios MEX 35:29 +2:29
63 96 Saïd Berioui FRA 35:31 +2:31
64 114 Michael Skinner GBR 35:31 +2:31
65 104 Denis Mayaud FRA 35:34 +2:34
66 285 Robert Mack USA 35:36 +2:36
67 74 Antonio David Jiménez ESP 35:38 +2:38
68 210 Manuel Damião POR 35:39 +2:39
69 14 Clinton Perrett AUS 35:39 +2:39
70 237 Xolisa Tyali RSA 35:40 +2:40
71 250 Stéphane Joly SUI 35:41 +2:41
72 223 Essa Ismail Rashed QAT 35:44 +2:44
73 31 Gilberto Lopes BRA 35:44 +2:44
74 213 Hélder Ornelas POR 35:48 +2:48
75 149 Tetsuya Yoroizaka JPN 35:48 +2:48
76 199 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski POL 35:48 +2:48
77 148 Hiroyoshi Umegae JPN 35:51 +2:51
78 276 Martin Toroitich UGA 35:52 +2:52
79 279 Ben Bruce USA 35:56 +2:56
80 73 Javier Guerra ESP 35:57 +2:57
81 145 Takuya Noguchi JPN 36:02 +3:02
82 126 Tasama Moogas ISR 36:07 +3:07
83 11 Collis Birmingham AUS 36:09 +3:09
84 39 Dejene Regassa BRN 36:09 +3:09
85 29 Joilson da Silva BRA 36:11 +3:11
86 192 Edwin Henshaw NZL 36:12 +3:12
87 169 Ramolefi Motsieloa LES 36:14 +3:14
88 27 Kaelo Mosalagae BOT 36:15 +3:15
89 205 Kamil Poczwardowski POL 36:16 +3:16
90 130 Martin Dematteis ITA 36:16 +3:16
91 191 Andrew Davidson NZL 36:19 +3:19
92 139 Tsubasa Hayakawa JPN 36:19 +3:19
93 103 Stéphane Lefrand FRA 36:21 +3:21
94 24 Atelaw Yeshetela BEL 36:22 +3:22
95 138 Kazuya Deguchi JPN 36:23 +3:23
96 265 Atef Saad TUN 36:29 +3:29
97 194 Shaun Krawitz NZL 36:30 +3:30
98 30 Sérgio da Silva BRA 36:35 +3:35
99 13 Jeff Hunt AUS 36:37 +3:37
100 146 Minato Oishi JPN 36:46 +3:46
101 262 El Akhdar Hachani TUN 36:46 +3:46
102 187 Juan Carlos Carera MEX 36:51 +3:51
103 137 Methkal Abu Drais JOR 36:58 +3:58
104 197 Blazej Brzezinski POL 37:03 +4:03
105 188 Josafat Gonzaléz MEX 37:08 +4:08
106 117 James Wilkinson GBR 37:10 +4:10
107 207 Krystian Zalewski POL 37:11 +4:11
108 198 Jaroslaw Cichocki POL 37:14 +4:14
109 18 Tilahun Aliyev AZE 37:17 +4:17
110 193 Kim Hogarth NZL 37:19 +4:19
111 28 Ramoseka Raobine BOT 37:36 +4:36
112 263 Wissem Hosni TUN 37:41 +4:41
113 26 Rapula Diphoko BOT 37:45 +4:45
114 150 Takhir Mamashayev KAZ 37:50 +4:50
115 208 Tadeusz Zblewski POL 38:10 +5:10
116 82 Vjatseslav Koselev EST 38:14 +5:14
117 234 Siyabonga Nkonde RSA 38:21 +5:21
118 33 Leonardo Guedes BRA 39:17 +6:17
119 257 Sotyvoldy Khaitov TJK 39:19 +6:19
120 244 Gaylord Silly SEY 39:45 +6:45
121 122 Mahmood Alrashedi IRQ 39:46 +6:46
122 189 Pablo Olmedo MEX 39:47 +6:47
123 123 Sadeq Jaafar Lafta IRQ 40:43 +7:43
124 124 Hussein Mohammed Subaihawi IRQ 40:45 +7:45
125 121 Noori Al-Darraji IRQ 41:29 +8:29
126 118 Richard Blagg GIB 46:24 +13:24
. 173 Chakir Boujattaoui MAR DQ .
. 8 Javier Carriqueo ARG DNF .
. 17 Duer Yoa AUS DNF .
. 32 Gilmar Lopes BRA DNF .
. 171 Hicham Bellani MAR DNF .
. 217 José Rocha POR DNF .
. 220 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet QAT DNF .
. 242 Sylvain Rukundo RWA DNF .
. 245 Mohamed Isak SOM DNF .
. 225 Ali Dawoud Sedam QAT DNS .