Timetable in:
BydgoszczTime ( )
Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 12:00 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 12:30 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 13:15 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 14:10 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Official Team Results Senior Race - M   
28 March 2010 - 14:10
pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 20
1 152 Joseph Ebuya 1
4 155 Leonard Patrick Komon 4
7 159 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong 7
8 162 Paul Kipngetich Tanui 8
9 158 Hosea Mwok Macharinyang 9
18 161 Lucas Kimeli Rotich 18
2 Eritrea 44
2 63 Teklemariam Medhin 2
5 68 Samuel Tsegay 5
14 66 Kidane Tadasse 14
23 65 Kiflom Sium 23
34 64 Tesfayohannes Mesfin 34
38 60 Tewelde Estifanos 38
3 Ethiopia 66
10 89 Gebregziabher Gebremariam 10
16 91 Abera Kuma 16
19 93 Hunegnaw Mesfin 19
21 87 Azmeraw Bekele 21
24 84 Ayele Abshero 24
25 92 Feyisa Lilesa 25
4 Uganda 87
3 273 Moses Ndiema Kipsiro 3
15 274 Geofrey Kusuro 15
27 269 Dickson Huru 27
42 275 Ben Siwa 42
58 270 James Kibet 58
78 276 Martin Toroitich 78
5 Morocco 110
17 182 Anis Selmouni 17
28 170 Ahmed Baday 28
29 175 El Houssaine Dham 29
36 176 Abderrahim El Asri 36
171 Hicham Bellani DNF
173 Chakir Boujattaoui DQ
6 Spain 150
13 69 Alemayehu Bezabeh 13
32 71 Carles Castillejo 32
50 75 Ayad Lamdassem 50
55 76 Alberto Lozano 55
67 74 Antonio David Jiménez 67
80 73 Javier Guerra 80
7 Tanzania 159
30 254 Fabiano Joseph 30
33 255 Gitimi Shamba 33
40 256 Martin Hhaway Sulle 40
56 253 Marco Joseph 56
8 Bahrain 169
6 38 Ali Hasan Mahboob 6
31 34 Alemu Bekele 31
48 40 Bilisuma Shugi 48
84 39 Dejene Regassa 84
9 United States 178
35 288 Patrick Smyth 35
44 289 Ryan Vail 44
47 281 Robert Curtis 47
52 278 Scott Bauhs 52
66 285 Robert Mack 66
79 279 Ben Bruce 79
10 France 182
26 99 Driss El Himer 26
39 105 Abdellatif Meftah 39
54 102 Hassan Hirt 54
63 96 Saïd Berioui 63
65 104 Denis Mayaud 65
93 103 Stéphane Lefrand 93
11 Qatar 185
11 219 Ahmad Hassan Abdullah 11
49 222 Felix Kikwai Kibore 49
53 224 Gamal Belal Salem 53
72 223 Essa Ismail Rashed 72
220 Mohammed Abduh Bakhet DNF
225 Ali Dawoud Sedam DNS
12 South Africa 194
22 232 Stephen Mokoka 22
51 230 Lungisa Mdedelwa 51
60 233 Gladwin Mzazi 60
61 236 Kgosi Tsosane 61
70 237 Xolisa Tyali 70
117 234 Siyabonga Nkonde 117
13 Portugal 225
41 211 Yousef El Kalai 41
57 218 Fernando Silva 57
59 214 Licinio Pimentel 59
68 210 Manuel Damião 68
74 213 Hélder Ornelas 74
217 José Rocha DNF
14 Great Britain & N.I. 233
20 108 Mohammed Farah 20
43 116 Andrew Vernon 43
64 114 Michael Skinner 64
106 117 James Wilkinson 106
15 Australia 288
37 9 Liam Adams 37
69 14 Clinton Perrett 69
83 11 Collis Birmingham 83
99 13 Jeff Hunt 99
17 Duer Yoa DNF
16 Japan 325
75 149 Tetsuya Yoroizaka 75
77 148 Hiroyoshi Umegae 77
81 145 Takuya Noguchi 81
92 139 Tsubasa Hayakawa 92
95 138 Kazuya Deguchi 95
100 146 Minato Oishi 100
17 Brazil 374
73 31 Gilberto Lopes 73
85 29 Joilson da Silva 85
98 30 Sérgio da Silva 98
118 33 Leonardo Guedes 118
32 Gilmar Lopes DNF
18 Poland 376
76 199 Arkadiusz Gardzielewski 76
89 205 Kamil Poczwardowski 89
104 197 Blazej Brzezinski 104
107 207 Krystian Zalewski 107
108 198 Jaroslaw Cichocki 108
115 208 Tadeusz Zblewski 115
19 New Zealand 384
86 192 Edwin Henshaw 86
91 191 Andrew Davidson 91
97 194 Shaun Krawitz 97
110 193 Kim Hogarth 110
20 Mexico 391
62 185 Juan Luis Barrios 62
102 187 Juan Carlos Carera 102
105 188 Josafat Gonzaléz 105
122 189 Pablo Olmedo 122
21 Iraq 493
121 122 Mahmood Alrashedi 121
123 123 Sadeq Jaafar Lafta 123
124 124 Hussein Mohammed Subaihawi 124
125 121 Noori Al-Darraji 125