Timetable in:
BydgoszczTime ( )
Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 12:00 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 12:30 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 13:15 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 14:10 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team

Junior Race - W   Final
Intermediate
28 March 2010 - 12:00
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 104 Mercy Cherono KEN 18:47 +0:00
2 111 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo KEN 18:54 +0:07
3 101 Esther Chemtai KEN 18:55 +0:08
4 106 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon KEN 19:02 +0:15
5 62 Genet Yalew ETH 19:03 +0:16
6 51 Emebet Anteneh ETH 19:06 +0:19
7 110 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo KEN 19:06 +0:19
8 55 Afera Godfay ETH 19:07 +0:20
9 109 Alice Aprot Nawowuna KEN 19:14 +0:27
10 24 Tejitu Daba BRN 19:14 +0:27
11 53 Genzebe Dibaba ETH 19:21 +0:34
12 59 Merima Mohammed ETH 19:26 +0:39
13 57 Waganesh Mekasha ETH 19:34 +0:47
14 191 Annet Negesa UGA 19:44 +0:57
15 190 Rebecca Cheptegei UGA 19:48 +1:01
16 165 Gulshat Fazlitdinova RUS 19:51 +1:04
17 28 Genzeb Shumi BRN 20:08 +1:21
18 202 Emily Sisson USA 20:08 +1:21
19 89 Nanaka Izawa JPN 20:17 +1:30
20 69 Kate Avery GBR 20:17 +1:30
21 82 Federica Bevilacqua ITA 20:21 +1:34
22 86 Yuka Ando JPN 20:22 +1:35
23 71 Emelia Gorecka GBR 20:25 +1:38
24 95 Minori Suzuki JPN 20:26 +1:39
25 189 Viola Chemos UGA 20:28 +1:41
26 22 Idah Phorisa BOT 20:31 +1:44
27 187 Linet Chebet UGA 20:32 +1:45
28 125 Nicki Maria McFadzien NZL 20:34 +1:47
29 195 Shelby Greany USA 20:35 +1:48
30 72 Annabel Gummow GBR 20:37 +1:50
31 126 Danielle Trevis NZL 20:40 +1:53
32 78 Hannah Walker GBR 20:41 +1:54
33 94 Akane Sueyoshi JPN 20:53 +2:06
34 32 Chelsea Graham CAN 20:54 +2:07
35 192 Juliet Bottorff USA 21:00 +2:13
36 75 Beth Potter GBR 21:04 +2:17
37 188 Mercy Chelangat UGA 21:05 +2:18
38 5 Hadda Souadia ALG 21:07 +2:20
39 157 Letitia Saayman RSA 21:09 +2:22
40 34 Caroline Pfister CAN 21:11 +2:24
41 198 Emily Jones USA 21:12 +2:25
42 183 Narjes Issaoui TUN 21:14 +2:27
43 120 Karla Diaz MEX 21:18 +2:31
44 6 Nawal Yahi ALG 21:20 +2:33
45 204 Sophia Ziemian USA 21:21 +2:34
46 3 Nabila Madoui ALG 21:24 +2:37
47 97 Chihiro Tanabe JPN 21:25 +2:38
48 136 Paula Kopciewska POL 21:27 +2:40
49 132 Aleksandra Gierat POL 21:27 +2:40
50 14 Demi Wood AUS 21:29 +2:42
51 203 Laura Tremblay USA 21:31 +2:44
52 151 Thato Makhafola RSA 21:36 +2:49
53 33 Ciara Kary CAN 21:36 +2:49
54 184 Safa Jammeli TUN 21:41 +2:54
55 205 Olivia Burne NZL 21:41 +2:54
56 73 Sarah Inglis GBR 21:42 +2:55
57 127 Eliona Delgado PER 21:44 +2:57
58 150 Juan-Marie Cooper RSA 21:45 +2:58
59 49 Estefanía Tobal ESP 21:48 +3:01
60 162 Dina Alexandrova RUS 21:48 +3:01
61 112 Makampong Masaile LES 21:48 +3:01
62 140 Monika Suchar POL 21:49 +3:02
63 20 Hanna Kalodzich BLR 21:50 +3:03
64 158 Ashleigh Schnettler RSA 21:50 +3:03
65 166 Viktoria Ivanova RUS 21:50 +3:03
66 163 Evdokia Bukina RUS 21:51 +3:04
67 83 Anna Ceoloni ITA 21:56 +3:09
68 44 Ana Gutiérrez ESP 21:58 +3:11
69 4 Nabila Sifi ALG 21:59 +3:12
70 1 Imane Almani ALG 22:00 +3:13
71 168 Anna Sysoeva RUS 22:02 +3:15
72 67 Léa Plumecocq FRA 22:06 +3:19
73 10 Grace Thek AUS 22:06 +3:19
74 47 María José Pérez ESP 22:07 +3:20
75 31 Madeleine Davidson CAN 22:07 +3:20
76 130 Izabela Dziedziech POL 22:09 +3:22
77 64 Cécile Chevillard FRA 22:09 +3:22
78 186 Marwa Nasri TUN 22:15 +3:28
79 42 Tania Carretero ESP 22:16 +3:29
80 139 Lena Placzek POL 22:26 +3:39
81 161 Sylvia Kedireng Tshetlanyana RSA 22:26 +3:39
82 66 Estelle Mathias FRA 22:29 +3:42
83 35 Karley Rempel CAN 22:34 +3:47
84 167 Veronika Mikhaylova RUS 22:34 +3:47
85 131 Paulina Furmanska POL 22:37 +3:50
86 98 Darya Dedochenko KAZ 22:46 +3:59
87 65 Marjorie Hamelin FRA 22:48 +4:01
88 180 Hanen Aloui TUN 22:53 +4:06
89 36 Samantha Walkow CAN 23:01 +4:14
90 85 Ala'Ziad Khalifah JOR 23:20 +4:33
91 149 Debora Santos POR 23:29 +4:42
92 182 Kawthar Hdidi TUN 23:33 +4:46
93 181 Amina Derouich TUN 24:17 +5:30
. 2 Naïma Bakaddour ALG DNF .
. 88 Yuki Hidaka JPN DNF .