Timetable in:
BydgoszczTime ( )
Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 12:00 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 12:30 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 13:15 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 14:10 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Official Team Results Junior Race - W   
28 March 2010 - 12:00
pos Country Bib Athlete Mark
1 Kenya 10
1 104 Mercy Cherono 1
2 111 Purity Cherotich Rionoripo 2
3 101 Esther Chemtai 3
4 106 Faith Chepngetich Kipyegon 4
7 110 Nelly Chebet Ngeiywo (7)
9 109 Alice Aprot Nawowuna (9)
2 Ethiopia 30
5 62 Genet Yalew 5
6 51 Emebet Anteneh 6
8 55 Afera Godfay 8
11 53 Genzebe Dibaba 11
12 59 Merima Mohammed (12)
13 57 Waganesh Mekasha (13)
3 Uganda 81
14 191 Annet Negesa 14
15 190 Rebecca Cheptegei 15
25 189 Viola Chemos 25
27 187 Linet Chebet 27
37 188 Mercy Chelangat (37)
4 Japan 98
19 89 Nanaka Izawa 19
22 86 Yuka Ando 22
24 95 Minori Suzuki 24
33 94 Akane Sueyoshi 33
47 97 Chihiro Tanabe (47)
88 Yuki Hidaka DNF
5 Great Britain & N.I. 105
20 69 Kate Avery 20
23 71 Emelia Gorecka 23
30 72 Annabel Gummow 30
32 78 Hannah Walker 32
36 75 Beth Potter (36)
56 73 Sarah Inglis (56)
6 United States 123
18 202 Emily Sisson 18
29 195 Shelby Greany 29
35 192 Juliet Bottorff 35
41 198 Emily Jones 41
45 204 Sophia Ziemian (45)
51 203 Laura Tremblay (51)
7 Algeria 197
38 5 Hadda Souadia 38
44 6 Nawal Yahi 44
46 3 Nabila Madoui 46
69 4 Nabila Sifi 69
70 1 Imane Almani (70)
2 Naïma Bakaddour DNF
8 Canada 202
34 32 Chelsea Graham 34
40 34 Caroline Pfister 40
53 33 Ciara Kary 53
75 31 Madeleine Davidson 75
83 35 Karley Rempel (83)
89 36 Samantha Walkow (89)
9 Russia 207
16 165 Gulshat Fazlitdinova 16
60 162 Dina Alexandrova 60
65 166 Viktoria Ivanova 65
66 163 Evdokiya Bukina 66
71 168 Anna Sysoeva (71)
84 167 Veronika Mikhaylova (84)
10 South Africa 213
39 157 Letitia Saayman 39
52 151 Thato Makhafola 52
58 150 Juan-Marie Cooper 58
64 158 Ashleigh Schnettler 64
81 161 Sylvia Kedireng Tshetlanyana (81)
11 Poland 235
48 136 Paula Kopciewska 48
49 132 Aleksandra Gierat 49
62 140 Monika Suchar 62
76 130 Izabela Dziedziech 76
80 139 Lena Placzek (80)
85 131 Paulina Furmanska (85)
12 Tunisia 262
42 183 Narjes Issaoui 42
54 184 Safa Jammeli 54
78 186 Marwa Nasri 78
88 180 Hanen Aloui 88
92 182 Kawthar Hdidi (92)
93 181 Amina Derouich (93)
13 Spain 280
59 49 Estefanía Tobal 59
68 44 Ana Gutiérrez 68
74 47 María José Pérez 74
79 42 Tania Carretero 79
14 France 318
72 67 Léa Plumecocq 72
77 64 Cécile Chevillard 77
82 66 Estelle Mathias 82
87 65 Marjorie Hamelin 87