Timetable in:
BydgoszczTime ( )
Junior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 12:00 W Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 12:30 M Junior Race Final Startlist Results Team
Senior Race
Date Time Event Round Status
28/03 13:15 W Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team
28/03 14:10 M Senior Race Final Startlist Results Team

Senior Race - W   Final
28 March 2010 - 13:15
Position Bib Athlete Country Mark Difference
1 100 Emily Chebet KEN 24:19 +0:00
2 107 Linet Chepkwemoi Masai KEN 24:20 +0:01
3 58 Meselech Melkamu ETH 24:26 +0:07
4 54 Tirunesh Dibaba ETH 24:38 +0:19
5 103 Lineth Chepkurui KEN 24:40 +0:21
6 108 Margaret Wangari Muriuki KEN 24:42 +0:23
7 61 Feyse Tadese ETH 25:03 +0:44
8 52 Mamitu Daska ETH 25:03 +0:44
9 56 Werknesh Kidane ETH 25:07 +0:48
10 122 Hilda Kibet NED 25:17 +0:58
11 26 Shitaye Eshete BRN 25:20 +1:01
12 194 Shalane Flanagan USA 25:20 +1:01
13 105 Hannah Wanjiru Gatheru KEN 25:35 +1:16
14 102 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN 25:39 +1:20
15 155 Lebogang Phalula RSA 25:43 +1:24
16 23 Mimi Belete BRN 25:47 +1:28
17 13 Benita Willis AUS 25:56 +1:37
18 50 Abebech Afework ETH 25:58 +1:39
19 197 Molly Huddle USA 25:59 +1:40
20 199 Magdalena Lewy-Boulet USA 26:01 +1:42
21 141 Jessica Augusto POR 26:02 +1:43
22 154 Dina Lebo Phalula RSA 26:05 +1:46
23 77 Stephanie Twell GBR 26:11 +1:52
24 84 Elena Romagnolo ITA 26:17 +1:58
25 196 Amy Hastings USA 26:20 +2:01
26 116 Siham Hilali MAR 26:21 +2:02
27 147 Sara Moreira POR 26:22 +2:03
28 114 Salima El Ouali Alami MAR 26:28 +2:09
29 46 Rosa Morató ESP 26:29 +2:10
30 96 Risa Takenaka JPN 26:29 +2:10
31 92 Hitomi Niiya JPN 26:30 +2:11
32 9 Lara Tamsett AUS 26:34 +2:15
33 70 Faye Fullerton GBR 26:36 +2:17
34 118 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 26:41 +2:22
35 148 Analía Rosa POR 26:43 +2:24
36 137 Katarzyna Kowalska POL 26:45 +2:26
37 74 Freya Murray GBR 26:45 +2:26
38 201 Renee Metivier Baillie USA 26:48 +2:29
39 113 Bouchra Chaabi MAR 26:48 +2:29
40 40 Alessandra Aguilar ESP 26:52 +2:33
41 193 Emily Brown USA 26:53 +2:34
42 68 Fatima Yvelain FRA 26:57 +2:38
43 91 Yuko Mizuguchi JPN 26:57 +2:38
44 144 Ana Dias POR 26:58 +2:39
45 21 Oneile Dintwe BOT 26:58 +2:39
46 90 Kazue Kojima JPN 26:59 +2:40
47 76 Stevie Stockton GBR 27:01 +2:42
48 12 Eloise Wellings AUS 27:05 +2:46
49 93 Yuko Shimizu JPN 27:07 +2:48
50 63 Christine Bardelle FRA 27:09 +2:50
51 115 Asmae Ghizlane MAR 27:11 +2:52
52 45 Jacqueline Martín ESP 27:12 +2:53
53 87 Nanako Hayashi JPN 27:13 +2:54
54 48 Judith Plá ESP 27:23 +3:04
55 15 Gezashign Safarova AZE 27:25 +3:06
56 119 Hanane Ouhaddou MAR 27:29 +3:10
57 179 Safa Aissaoui TUN 27:30 +3:11
58 11 Anna Thompson AUS 27:31 +3:12
59 41 Gema Barrachina ESP 27:32 +3:13
60 143 Daniela Cunha POR 27:34 +3:15
61 129 Agnieszka Ciolek POL 27:40 +3:21
62 146 Vanessa Fernandes POR 27:42 +3:23
63 80 Hayley Yelling GBR 27:45 +3:26
64 133 Aleksandra Jawor POL 27:45 +3:26
65 29 Aster Tesfaye BRN 27:46 +3:27
66 160 Ronel Thomas RSA 27:53 +3:34
67 121 Anayelli Navarro MEX 27:53 +3:34
68 153 Ntombesintu Mfunzi RSA 27:53 +3:34
69 81 Linda Byrne IRL 27:56 +3:37
70 134 Agnieszka Jerzyk POL 28:08 +3:49
71 25 Lishan Dula BRN 28:16 +3:57
72 156 Marelise Retief RSA 28:17 +3:58
73 39 Minhong Lu CHN 28:19 +4:00
74 124 Rachel Kingsford NZL 28:20 +4:01
75 37 Changqin Ding CHN 28:32 +4:13
76 138 Iwona Lewandowska POL 28:44 +4:25
77 152 Tebogo Masehla RSA 28:46 +4:27
78 185 Fatma Lanouar TUN 28:46 +4:27
79 7 Tamara Carvolth AUS 28:49 +4:30
80 38 Xiaofan Hao CHN 29:13 +4:54
81 99 Anna Pyatkina KAZ 29:36 +5:17
82 30 Silviya Danekova BUL 30:00 +5:41
83 172 Simone Zapha SEY 34:51 +10:32
84 178 Nadima Mirzoeva TJK 36:12 +11:53
. 123 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR DNF .
. 135 Mariola Konowalska POL DNF .